Spring 2020 dean's lists for full- and part-time students at JCC have been announced.
Full-time Student Dean's List
Students named to the full-time student dean’s list earned at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits.Named to the list were:
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates: Mohamed Ladmia
Allegany: Mandi Douthit, Caleb Graham, Abby Irvin, Misty Johnson, Shawn Labadie, Natalie Price, Anibal Santiago, Brianna Shay, Tanisha Sprester, Fay Vaughn, Andrea Waehner
Angola: Katherine Hill
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan: Yuliya Gluhova, Maksat Mametjumayev
Ashville: Catherine Anderson, Wyatt Ball, Chloe Bryant, Elizabeth Christy, Emilee Christy, Michael Clamp, Olivia Clamp, Lauren Constantino, Johanna D'Angelo, Katelyn Fardink, Gillian Figueroa, Alexander Gleason, Laci Lawson, Emily Phelps, Henry Williams
Auckland, New Zealand: Ryan Koch
Bangkok, Thailand: Sapon Kutpun
Belfast: Connor Parker
Bemus Point: Hailey Blair, Sage Cresanti, Riley Farnham, Emily Finson, Shane Hetrick, Alexandria Kassman, Brianna Plaster, Cameron Rowe
Binghamton: Kathryn Radicchi
Black Creek: Cortney Taylor-Cornelius
Bolivar: April Clemens, Isabella Gordon, Rhiley Langworthy, Trae Sibble, Kye Taylor
Bradford, PA: Kara Bennett, Leah Brinsky, Monica Callahan, Abby Coffman, Jennifer Landuyt, Taylar Mager, Misti McCullen, Brittany Reid, Katelynn Rodgers, Britney Rounsville, Nicole Sayers, Logan Sunafrank
Brooklyn: Jin He, Leanne Weaver
Buffalo: Kayleigh Scime
Cassadaga: Sara Briggs
Castel di Casio, Bologna, Italy: Veronica Benini
Cattaraugus: Rebecca Grey, Ethan Stang
Celoron: Elizabeth Colburn, Seth Mac Tavish, Cole Mactavish, Matt Woodard
Chardon, OH: Jacob Hougan
Cheektowaga: Paul Tripi
Cherry Creek: Kelly Easterly
Clymer: Margaret Brookover, Leah Nowosielski
Collins: Aimee Zynda
Conewango Valley: Elaina James, Olivia James, Ronald Matson, Emily Pfleuger
Coudersport, PA: Macy Gleason
Cuba: Paige Peterson, Dominic Wilcox
Delevan: Joseph Lamoureux
Dewittville: Henry Kestner, Jordan Polley
Dundee: Sharon Hobbie
Dunkirk: Oscar Alvarado, Laura Braxton, Tasha Coleman, Ebony Crawford, Genesis Diaz, Victoria Dipini, Andra Dorman, JoElla Lane, Lily Mazany, Amanda Reed, Jordyn Salgado, Yeidy Santiago, Isabella Surma, Cierra Vasquez, Ethan Yannie
East Otto: Rachael Newman-Zimmer
Eldred, PA: Marhea Unverdorben
Ellicottville: Kayleigh Coolidge
Endicott: Victoria Mallon
Falconer: Zoe Anderson, Scott Balon, Jackson Fowler, Megan Frederickson, Bradley Gunnell, Samantha Kianos, Marshall Roberts-Payne, Benjamin Schrader, Nathan Seaholm, Brook Simpson, Rachel TenPas
Fillmore: Tyler Phillippi
Forestville: Kyle Goodrich
Franklin, PA: Aihziah-Marcee Bunting
Franklinville: Seth Farrand, Tyler Folts, Kiera Geuder, Sabrina Skinner, Alivia Torpey
Fredericksburg, VA: Shaun Holyfield
Fredonia: Jing Deng, Jalen Faso, Jeffrey Gardner, Stacey Hill, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Weston Ley, Madison Mott, Grace Pucciarelli, Lisa Walker, Chelsea Wolfe, Tiffany Yerico
Frewsburg: Kayla Carlson, Brook Colburn, Jakki Martin-Ahlbin, Dylan Pearson, Madeline Proctor, Joshua Snow, Jacob Stelmack, Cassandra Tonkin, Joyceanne Wiltsie
Friendship: Jadyn Golden, Pom Kim, Irena McWilliams, Kaitlyn Perkins, Taylor Roberts, Abram Webster
Gatchina, Russia: Anna Rodionova
Gerry: Jennifer Holley
Gowanda: Autumn Boutwell, Bonnie Conrow, Korey Hansen-Ivett
Great Valley: Ginna Hensel, Linnea Jimerson, Nyles Panus, Evan Quinn
Hamlin: Linda Genagon
Hinsdale: Austen Darcy, Josiah Jenks
Houghton: Raquel Acevedo Mujica
Irving: Donald Fox, Nikolas Stalker
Ischua: Jacob Wesolowski
Jamestown: Austin Aldrich, Sitivia Allen, Alexis Arnold, Macey Arnone, Tanya Baker, Melissa Bentley, Kathleen Blakeslee, Alexa Bloomquist, Taylor Brightman, Jacob Brown, Austin Buffone, Hailey Bush, Sarah Cali, Alex Classon, Emily Crasti, Sutton Dalrymple, Abigail DeFord, Taylor DeLellis, Tyler DeVlieger, Brenin Dirling, Morgan Drake, Jalen Erickson, Arnaldo Espinoza, Nicholas Everson, Hannah Frederick, Ethan Glatz, Karleigh Haines, Isaac Hanson, Rose Hatfield, Meghan Hiller, Yaritza Iglesias-Carpena, Gabriella Iuculano, Alyce Johnson, Renae Johnson, Kelley Jones, Taige Jones, William Karr, Joelanis Kercado Martes, Elijah Kester, Adam Kindberg, Courtney Koch, Anneke Komula, Joshua Lindstrom, Kyle Liuzzo, Amber Lobb, Macey Lundmark, Sarah Marucci, Joshua McEntire, Yalitza Melo, Titus Miller, Amanda Miraglia, Megan Nation, Hannah Nelson, Regan Nordwall, Shania Nuse, Brady Nuzzo, Ugomma Nwoha, Elimelec Perez, Joshua Peters, Zachary Peterson, Kristie Piazza, Stefanie Pocza, Dylan Pratt, Tina Pratt, Brandon Propheter, Leah Rexford, Matthew Rhodes, Misael Romero Vazquez, Abigail Rowan, Madison Russo, Sarah Russo, Heather Sampson, Marisa Schuppenhauer, Charles Sisson, James Slick, Lenny Stingel, Lindsey Swanson, Amanda Syper, Alissa Taber, Geoffrey Tota, Matthew Tsitso, Destiny Vail, Chelsea Watson, MacKenzie Watson, David Weinstein, Zoe White, Kayla Whitmore, Camryn Wilson, Benjamin Winkler, Mia Young, Kristie Zavala, Hongwei Zhang
Kennedy: Beth Brown, Amanda Linkous, Melodie Paladino, Alexandria Raynor
Kill Buck: George Gillman
Lakewood: Emily Ahlstrom, Torianna Bekoscke, Drake Bell, Carlyn Burgeson, Alexander Card, Lily Constantino, Brittany Crawford, Makayla Dole, Madison Dorman, Molly Gustafson, Michael Larsen, Logen Larson, Alexys Marsh, Mitchell Mawhinney, Breah Orlando, Michaela Pearson, Drew Shilling, Hannah Sholl, Meghan Siperek, Ashlee Walrod
Leicester, United Kingdom: Aiden Curran
Lily Dale: Nicholas Landon
Limestone: Morgan Gleason, Cayla Thomas, Mackenzie Yonker
Little Genesee: Grace Pierce
Little Valley: Rylie Aldrich, Amber Ambrose, Zachary Baker, Janette Hill, Kimberly Hoch, Daniel Mattock
Lower Hutt, New Zealand: Jakob Moore
Machias: Jenna Kessler, Ashley Kless
Mannington, WV: Elias Gordon
Mary, Turkmenistan: Suleyman Eminov
Mayville: Abigale Baker, Patricia Dudley, Sylvia Karalus, Jerome Rogerson, Autumn Shuskie
Middletown: Mikayla Gordon
Mississauga, Ontario: William Harrison
Mount Jewett, PA: Kaitlyn Kilhoffer
Munster, Australia: Jesse Da Costa
Olean: Lyaness Batista-Bennett, Jared Bertch, Andrea Certo III, Brian Champlin, Joseph Cunha, Joseph Cygan, Nadya Davis, Dylan Ensell, Veronica Ferry, Alexandra Grams, Cameron Howard, Molly King, Thomas Klein, Carolyn Krenzel, Mary Lewis, Jesse Maleski-Niver, Gabrielle Malone, Erin Martin, Gary Milliman, Mark Monahan, Maxwell Morton, Takang Ngemoh, Corinne Peters, Jeffrey Roberts, Taneasha Schaeper, Alivia Schoening, Joseph Scordo, Todd Shaw, Casey Sheehyholbrook, Nicholas Smith, Zachary Spears, Faith Springstead, Kira Steinwandt, Hailey Stout, Alecia Volz, Evan Weaver, Brady Zambanini
Oswayo, PA: Noah Howard
Panama: Wyatt Aiken, Elle Angeletti, Dalton Goldberg, Maci Johnson, Abigail Lisciandro
Perrysburg: Megan Gominiak, Megan Stang
Perth, Australia: Axel Richardson, Harry Ward
Petropolis, Brazil: Samuel Antonio Visbal Navarro
Pine Bush: Justin Parrigin
Pittsfield, PA: Taylor Haight
Portville: Sydney Engels, Duane Gayton, Christopher Lengvarsky, Henry Schauer
Racine, OH: William Harmon
Randolph: Alyssa Boncev-Hanesworth, Cassondra Doubek, Annivera Graham, Blaine Iskula, Mara Marsh, Alexander Miinte, Michael Root, Mackenzie Russell
Roulette, PA: Kira Nolder
Russell, PA: Taylor Braley, Benjamin Linkerhof, Erin Motter, Neil Rossman, Haley Spicer, Ross Venman
Sabinsville, PA: Mary Polz
Salamanca: Emily Koniak, Kimberly McAuley, Shawna Miller, Caroline Oyer, Luke Papke, Rhayne Smith
Sheffield, PA: Faite Smith
Sherman: Angelea Braun, Heath Reed
Shinglehouse, PA: McKenzie Gross, Olivia Jandrew, Sydney Torrey
Silver Creek: Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Taylor Farley, Lily League, Joana Leamon, Harold Nichols, Chelsey Tomsick
Sinclairville: Jenna Caskey, Brittney Davis, Jennifer Diers, Sheri Kelsey, Brittyn LeBaron, Levi Moore, Rebekah Nickerson, Ashley Pascoe, Ty Pattyson, John Schauman
Smethport, PA: Cameron O'Neal
South Dayton: Cassandra Kelly, Aleah Schimek, Carlye Winship
Staten Island: Mishel Krugly
Steamburg: Jacob Bulich
Stockton: Morgan Keech, Mackenzie Sweet, Daniel Torres
Stow: Matthew See
Sugar Grove, PA: Jeffery Chamberlain, Brielle Whitney, Dustin Wolcott
Tidioute, PA: Harley Maze
Vestal: Fikret Dedic
Warren, PA: Kylee Edmisten, Audrey Ferrie, Natalie Genung, Savannah Govoni, Christian Johnson, Kenneth Lasecki, Kodee Lawson, Rachel Lynds, Abigayle Nordin, Sydney Nuhfer, Isiss Pratz, Elijah Rutenber, Brayden Steffey, Evan Trembley
Wellsville: Claire Gardner, Ashley Reitz, Brian Salmonson, Craig Vossler, Joshua Winans
Wesons Mills: Shantia Willover
West Henrietta: Zahiana Vongphachanh
West Seneca: Jason Fearnall
Westfield: Marilynn Amborski, Alexis Auffhammer, Emily Colt, Sophia DeMarco, Grace Heim, Laura Korn, Ashton Morris, Jessica Morse, Emmily Nelson, Nicholas Presto, Carrie Tredo
Williamsville: Nicole Bernholz
Yekaterinburg, Russia: Anzhelika Mutygulina
Yoloten, Turkmenistan: Bagul Mammedova
Yoosung-gu Daejeon, South Korea: Hyeonsang Cho
Youngsville, PA: Ellen McCluskey, Sydnie Wilkinson
Part-time Student Dean's List
Students named to the part-time student dean’s list earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Named to the list were:
Allegany: Kristi Bates, Ethan Burch, Sara Fahy, Lura O'Keefe, Richard Slevinski, Nicole Van Sky
Alma: Kristina Metlak
Angelica: Destiny Murphy
Angola: Crystal Arns
Arcade: Samantha Hochadel
Ashville: Chutima Burham, Sydney Gleason
Belfast: Michaela Pastorius, Amanda White
Belmont: Jessica Salmonson, Clairisse Schwanz, Shaylene Svejkovsky
Bemus Point: Steven Collins, Jenna McChesney
Bradford, PA: Shelly Albney, Tashia Carrow, Lindsay Grandinetti, Samantha Johnson, Holly Peranio, Brianna Platko, Kelly Siffrinn
Brocton: Laurie Travis
Bronx: Chan Cao, Abby Jenerette
Buffalo: Lily Schreiber
Caneadea: Olivia Behen
Cattaraugus: Patti Dechow, Melissa Howard, Cole Moore
Ceres: Dylan Chamberlain
Chappaqua: Jonathan-Cheeho Chia
Cherry Creek: Kailey Gastol, Kaitlyn Hoth, Ashley Melinski, Tracey Swan
Cohoes: Charles Caplan
Corry, PA: Rachel Daniels
Coudersport, PA: Alexis Barroqueiro, Susan Freeman
Cuba: Amanda Chandler, Allison Militello
Delray Beach, FL: Anthony Muro
Derrick City, PA: Sara Groff
Dunkirk: Ariel Belote, Melissa Boehm, Katelyn Gawronski, Evan Golem, LaShonda Moreland, Sarai Ramirez Dominguez, Keishla Torres
Eldred, PA: Michelle Majot
Erie, PA: Zishan Hong
Falconer: Michael Brooks, Jenny Burroughs, Amanda Crawford, Stephanie Kelly, Dylan Main, Monica Simmons, Heather Tatchell, Milagros Thunberg
Forestville: Jessica Olsen
Franklinville: Rebecca Freer, Lynette Jimerson
Fredonia: Alison Galardo, Rachel Johnson, Kaitlyn Krystofiak, Benjamin Siracuse, Andrew Walker, Allegra Woolson
Frewsburg: Karin Quackenbush
Friendship: Beth Deming
Gerry: Andrea Lewis
Gowanda: Ashley Burch, Macey Darling, Deniz Grubbs
Hancock: Philip Shaw
Hinsdale: Jori Fratarcangelo, Paige Tingley
Jamaica: Peggy Seals
James City, PA: Andrea Cunningham
Jamestown: Barbara Bisnett, Chris Bradshaw, Kyle Couchenour, Andrew Eklum, Jenna Goodwill, Cassandra Henry, Denise Hutchison, Molly LaTone, Devin Latshaw, De'Moi Lettsome, Brian Loveless, Natalie Mangusing, Itza Morales, Madison Pantall, Hunter Prentiss, Alex Roblyer, Alivia Roehrig, Joseph Scoma, Alyssa Scriven, Brian Spunaugle, Angel Torres, Joseph Tucker, Philip Turner, Madysen Vasquez, Laura Voltmann, Susan Walters, Raelynn White, Matthew Zampogna
Kane, PA: Nicole Salerno
Kansk, Russia: Kristina Nesterova
Kennedy: Taylor Ross, Sarah Steward
Lakewood: Danielle Chamberlain, Daniel Digati, Patrick Harris, Christian Hern, Jennifer Johnson, Michael Kapler, Mallery Rockwell, Gary Schwartz, Alyssa Steward
Limestone: Abby Medina
Little Genesee: Nicholas George, Kimberly Majot
Little Valley: Erin Baldwin, Olivia Brooks, Pamela Doyle, Lindsay Langworthy, Caylee Starks
Mayville: Kyle Weilacher
Mount Jewett, PA: Nicole Bernhard
Olean: Sierra Abdo, Jessica Burr, Breanna Conners, Rebeka Curcio, Lori Elliott, Madison Jaspersen, Korry Keis, Brandon Kenyon, Sarah Krist, Samantha Kusiak, My Vy Lam, Jessica Mattice, Holly Montgomery, LeAnn Spingler, Dorene Weir, Douglas Wilson
Oswayo, PA: Michelle Cobado
Ozone Park: Feng Qin Wen
Panama: Jennifer Johnson
Perrysburg: Kira Johnson
Pittsfield, PA: Harold Dunkle, Linsey Jukes
Pittsford: Holly Woloshyn
Plainview: Na Ouyang
Port Jefferson Station: Herman Bank
Portville: Mitchel Dalykas, Jenna Helms, Kayla Patterson, Kyle Wesley
Randolph: Logan Barber, Meaghan Clark, Kathleen Mueller, Rachel Ritter
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Lucas Dos Santos
Salamanca: Angela Crane, Lauri Hayton, Brianna Sawyer
Scio: Valerie Sprague
Seoul, South Korea: Jiwon Chae
Sheffield, PA: Hailey Olson
Sherman: Hannah Byard, Ryan Sanders
Shinglehouse, PA: Diana Causer
Silver Creek: Ashley Azzarella, Brooke Birner, Sonia Pearl
Sinclairville: Diman Smith
South Dayton: Olivia Luce
Spring Creek, PA: Amy Maisner
Tokyo, Japan: So Murata
Tonawanda: Steven Badgley
Van Etten: Sara Tinsley
Varysburg: Zacharias Wilson
Warren, PA: David Grinnell, Jessica Herzog, Michael Lyon, Valerie Swartz, Siby Thomas, Jennifer Tritt
Wellsville: Katrina Carr, Diana Gowdy, Julia Knapp, Stephanie Martin, Ashley McGuire, Elizabeth Perrin, Amber Slocum
Westfield: Nicholas Bruce, Olivia Knapp, Hannah Morris
Weston Mills: Gillian Thompson
Worthington, WV: Jessa Sardina
Yamatotakada, Japan: Yumi Yoshida