SUNY JCC Announces Spring 2021 Part-Time Dean's List

The following students from SUNY Jamestown Community College were placed on the part-time Dean’s List for academic excellence during the spring 2021 semester. To be eligible for the part-time Dean’s List, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 or better in 6-11 degree hours.

 Allegany: Anthony James, Bethany MacNeill

Alma: Kristina Metlak

Angola: Crystal Arns

Ashville: Ryan Wiltsie

Belfast: Amanda White

Bemus Point: Steven Collins, Jenna McChesney, Todd Tranum

Bradford, Pa.: Connor Borowski, Lindsay Grandinetti, Samantha Johnson, Tonie Westlake

Brocton: Joseph Turner

Bronx: Kevint Vasquez-Robles

Brooklyn: Monica Brown

Buffalo: Vincent Costanza, Jayden Minchener

Cassadaga: Jewelee Schauman

Cattaraugus: Patti Dechow

Celoron: Austin Bishop, Billie Johnson

Central Square: Alex Bateman

Cherry Creek: Kailey Gastol

Chiba-shi, Japan: Yuhi Yoshiba

Clarendon, Pa.: Courtney Campbell

Clymer: Natacha Baez

Conewango Valley: Alexander Adams, Ronald Matson

Cuba: Shannon Appleby

Delevan: Emily McAfee

Dunkirk: Jessica Dopler, Katelyn Gawronski, Keshia Gens, Amy Hadley, Samantha Michalak

Eldred, Pa.: Mackenzie Crowe

Ellicottville: Chantele Comstock, Ryan Malanowski

Falconer: Jason Burch, Jenny Burroughs, Amanda Crawford, Lucas Riczker

Farmersville Station: Mariah Wetzler

Fillmore: Tara Austin, Andrew Blocho

Fredonia: Kaitlyn Krystofiak, Christopher Pasquale, Marangelly Perez, Benjamin Siracuse, Tiffany Yerico

Frewsburg: Derek Garland, Hannah Leasure, Theresa Levandoski, Allison Smith, August Viele, Kyle Weilacher

Friendship: Joshua Cook, Kelsey Gleason, Irena McWilliams

Gerry: Jennifer Holley

Hamburg: Julia Figueira

Hamlin: Linda Genagon

Hampton, Ga.: Joshua Nimblette

Hinsdale: Josiah Jenks

Irving: Darwin Luke, Nikolas Stalker

Jamestown: Sara Atkins, Amanda Bifulco, Cody Boardman, Shanna Cox, Kara Cromartie, Heather DeJesus, Alexa Dole, Hayley Halovich, Jennifer Johnson, Tiffany Kilburn, Matthew Linkerhof, Georgia Mason, Tara McCann, Victoria McIlvain, Dawn Meabon, Itza Morales, Ajiah Muoio, Tristan Myers, Adam Ortiz, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Plachotnik, Audrey Pratt, Brianna Snyder, Meghan Thor, Linda Troutman, Phillip Troxell, Jessica Vangel, Michael Waddington, Madison Welsh, Howard Wheeler, Austin Wilson, Matthew Zampogna

Kane, Pa.: Holli Anderson

Kennedy: Briana Connor, Jason Lusk

Lakewood: Nikita Benson, Shannon Hildom, Mitchell Pascarella, Feniben Patel

Limestone: Ashleigh White

Little Genesee: Megan Austin, Jessica Mattice

Little Valley: Olivia Brooks, Kayla Lukasiewicz-O'Brien

Long Beach: Keira McCrudden

Mayville: Chadwick Crandall

New City: Tahera Muntakim

Newburgh: Christopher Zoutis

North Warren, Pa.: Jessica Herzog

Olean:, Alyssa Blossom, Breanna Conners, Jocelyn Huselstein, Madison Jaspersen, My Vy Lam, Jesse Maleski-Niver, Kimberly Phetteplace, Kelly Sweet, Kyleigh VanHoutte

Oswayo, Pa.: Michelle Cobado

Panama: Karleen Dash, Michael Davis

Perrysburg: Fox Birdtail, Kira Johnson

Pittsfield, Pa.: Harold Dunkle

Pittsford: Devan Glover-Harris

Portville: Jenna Helms, Kayla Patterson

Randolph: Meaghan Clark, Kathleen Mueller, Christopher Reding, Ashleigh Sheldon

Rensselaer: Mario Hernandez

Rochester: Kathryn Fulton

Sabinsville, PA: Mary Polz

Salamanca: Lauri Hayton, Angela Kennedy

Sauquoit: Geoffrey Schmidt

Schenectady: Lance Brown

Sheridan: Demitri Shakhray

Sherman: Hilary Tanner

Sinclairville: Brittney Davis

Smethport, PA: Misty Taylor

Springville: Ann Earley

Sugar Grove, PA Victoria Bates, Suzanne Langworthy

Tidioute, PA: Allexa Morgan

Turtlepoint, PA: Melissa Kelley

Warren, PA: Laurel Beatty, David Grinnell, Kegan Mack

Wellsville: Cortney Long, Samantha Pensyl

Westfield: Hannah Morris


 

Posted