High School Students Named To 2020-21 SUNY JCC Part-Time Dean’s List

Several area high school students were named to SUNY Jamestown Community College’s part-time student dean’s list during the 2020-21 academic year. To be eligible, students must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 or better while enrolled in six to 11 degree credits.

Fall 2020

Allegany: Nathan Andera, Alexander Arabatzis, Madison Baldwin, Connor Bates, Elizabeth Black, Jane Brairton, Jacob Brink, Daniel Casey, Kirsten Comstock, Michael Davis, EmaLee Dedrick, Gianna DeRose, Kearstin Foster, Katie Furlong, Halley Glover, Nathaniel Goldsmith, Jayden Gustafson, Morgan Horton, Mallory Jakubczyk, Braden Johnson, Hailey Jones, Stephanie Karl, Mayc Kelley, Kylee Kiener, Shay Lippert, Kinsey McAfee, Violet Nolder, Dylan Palmer, Brooke Pecorella, Devin Ralston, Andrew Rohrs, Lila Rollins, Elizabeth Ronolder, Ryan Shay, Llian Shoup, Emily Speckman, George Stevenson, Kevin Voegelin, Bradley Walton, Kate Warner, Allison Watkins, Katherine Yaworsky

Arcade: Michelle George

Ashville: Julia Golden, Carson Heimburg, Marra Hovey, Alexis Marotto, Hunter McCaslin, Morgan McLaughlin, Landyn Moore, Ashton Munson, Alethea Pennington, Collin Petry, Owen Reed, Bridgette Rourke, Jonas Simora

Belmont: Tristan Burnell, Tia Hale, Kohl Kozlowski, Cheyenne Layman, Zachary Lehman

Bemus Point: Chloe Benson, Taylor Bower, Cameron Crist, Alexandra Daniels, Samuel Eimiller, Abby Goldstein, Britta Johnson, Drew Kelemen, Zechariah Padd, Christina Peppy, Annabella Prieto, Katelyn Ruhlman, Tristan Spillane, Robert Suber, Hannah Tarbrake, Cate Walter, Parker Weston

Bolivar: Raina Bowen, Hudson Evingham, Brennen Gilliland, Madysen Johnson, Taylor Murphy, Dawsen Yates, Seth Yates

Bradford, Pa.: Anthony Addotta

Brocton: Emmalee Abbey, Heather Johnston, Benjamin Wahl

Cassadaga: Aystyn Barrett, Jared Dorman, Sarah Elder, Marie Lemay

Cattaraugus: Sydney Germain, Elizabeth Hines, Lexi Mikowicz, Samantha Mowry

Celoron: Jetta Carrillo, Madison Overbeck

Cherry Creek: Jade Giambrone, Madisyn Herman, Lydia Lokietek

Clymer: Grace Beckerink, Nataly Boozel, Mikala Einink, Onalya Gillispie, Mattison Heslink, Kaylee Hodge, Karlen Honey, Kariann Laufer, Lexi Michalski, Jacob Murphy, Hailey Snyder, Owen White, Emma Woods

Collins: Emma Christopher, Emma Luther, Cecelia Young

Cuba: Jordan Alles, Jordan Beeman, Sarah Elsigan, Allyson Hebert, Cole Herrick, Aaron Kumpf, Lauren Neu, Adrian Weaver

Derby: Joel Amadori

Dewittville: Alexander Godfrey, Corrine Kayes, Lily Woodis

Dunkirk: Galen Benware, Mike Berg, Samantha Burgos, Olivia Carmona, Olivia Corbett, Genesis Cosme, Timothy Doan, Kenzie Genthner, Delilah Gonzalez, Jacinda Jackson, Brooke Jasinski, Bradley Jones, Philip Messina, Cheyenne Mniszewski, Zoe Moreland, Nicholas Morrisroe, Kasey Nelson, Joseph Newton, Natalie Norton, Jamaladie Pacheco, Nathan Pakulski, Makayla Pasierb, Mia Piede, Iann Ramirez, Kristen Russell, Michael Sanchez, Abbey VanWey, Courtney Zatorski, Steven Zentz

East Otto: Saidy Bolya

Eden: Cole Johnson

Eldred, Pa.: Grace Ward

Ellery: Sophia Kennelley

Ellicottville: Adam Silvernail

Falconer: Serena Camarata, Haley Card, Alexandria Davis, Nicholas Erickson, Ashlyn Harvey, Gregory Holmberg, Madison Kramer, Nicole Youngberg

Findley Lake: Callie Carter, Eleanor McDonald

Forestville: Shaela Bock, Brendon Butcher, David Kozlowski, Nicole Tampio

Franklinville: Kaylee Brennan, Makaelynn Graves, Cayden Hatch, Tarryn Herman, Margaret McAuley, Mia Pavone, Olivia Payne

Fredonia: Joshua Arch, Dawson Bird, Owen Caserta, Tess Corell, Nicholas Creeley, Alex Crow, Timothy Davis, Jaylyn Fred, Dominic Gullo, Joseph Gullo, Madonnina Gullo, Ava Hawk, Arianna Huber, Matthew Kehrer, Ethan Klemann, McKenna Miller, Rhayna Myers, Trevor Persch, Alexandra Pucci-Schaefer, Seth Putnam, Alexander Rush, Gabe Schrader, Emily Timmerman

Frewsburg: Samantha Annis, Acacia Barber, Kelly Champlin, Reagan Chitester, Grace Cline, Hannah Eckert, Jocelyn Estabrook, Summer Frew, Cooper Fuller, Emma Golden, Collin Kehrli, Rachael Kehrli, Kaleb McBride, Veronica Nowak, Kaylynn Powers, Sydney Smith, Elise Sposato, Anna Torres-Carvella

Friendship: Pehyton Moore, Madison Sisson

Gerry: Mattison Cadle, Eliza Schrantz, MacKenzie Zuech

Gowanda: Kaylee Baird, Kayla Forthman, Ashton Francis, Lindsey Gabel, Michele Jackson, Preston Niemeyer, John Ondus, Hayley Stang, Abigail Valone, Noah Vogtli

Great Valley: Dairinn Finn, Cole Hedlund, Erin Quinn, Clayton Rowland

Hanover: Mariah Polowy

Hinsdale: Maura Frazier

Irving: Alina Beadle

Irvings: Elise Forbes

Jamestown: Emma Abers, Lauren Allen, Erika Amidon, Benjamin Anderson, Madison Arthurs, Makenzie Besse, Erika Binkley, Raena Bird, Mia Brown, Joshua Brunacini, Madison Caflisch, Andrew Carlson, John Carlson, Maisy Chang, Mason Chapman, Evan Christensen, Kyle Christensen, Sebastian Conti, Rylan Coombs, Ayden Danielson, Siena DeAngelo, Kristen Debicki, Anisha Edwards, Cecelia Eklum, Marissa Fiorella, Natalie Fosberg, Haylee French, Bradley Galeazzo, Michael Gerace, Ethan Haight, Emily Hall, Dillan Hatch, Sophia Hedin, Megan Higbee, Nathan Hill, Ava Hultberg, Alayna Johnson, Madison Johnson, Sarah Josephson, Drew Keppel, Zoe Kester, Jill Kindberg, Alex Latone, Quentasia Leeper, Rachel Lemke, Joshua Lockwood, Brianna Loomis, Cadance Main, Ryan Malarkey, Aaron Mecham, Boaz Mecham, Joseph Mihaly, Robert Miles, Cyrus Morano, Jaymin Morano, Gehrig Myles, Olivia Nellis, Lily Nelson, Kyler Nickerson, Sarah Nocero, Samuel Palmieri, Ava Palmquist, Olivia Pinciaro, Toby Price, Brendan Randall, Celeste Roberts, Joseph Roehmholdt, Charles Root, Marissa Rosado, Zachary Ryberg, Anjolie Sanfilippo, Ryan Schrecengost, Alyssa Shimmel, Matthew Sigler, Cole Simmons, Aryana Singletary, Tiara Skinner, Samantha Snow, Annika Spitzer, Jacob Stearns, Jenna Stockwell, Gavin Swanson, Madison Swanson, Sydney Thorpe, Allison Tilburg, Morgan Torrey, Cerria Traver, Spencer Trout, Natalie Turecek, Hans VanderZyden, Madison Ventura, Madison Voty, Madeleine Wadsworth, Andrew Wozniak, Jackson Yost

Kennedy: Hannah Cross, Jillian Holmberg, Brooke Jaquish, Mikaela LeBaron, Abrianna McCarthy, Eric Raynor

Lakewood: Cassidy Allen, Kayla Allen, Stephanie Beriso, Corinne Covert, Morgan Curry, Emma Dow, Francis Farrell, Colin Flikkema, Sofia Genareo, Lucas Kelsey, Ellie Kreinheder, Carter McKotch, Zishan Munir, Brittin Orlando, Kaitlyn Pixley, Ellen Reynoldson, Calvin Ricker, Graham Rusco, Arianna Taylor, Max Vaughn, Jack White, Benjamin Whitman

Land O Lakes, Fla.: Kathryn Schlepko

Limestone: Bryn Bennett, Nathaniel Harrington

Little Genesee: Kaitlyn Graves

Little Valley: Morgan Brown, Elijah George, Jordan Henry, Nicholas Savidge, Haleigh Smith, Noah Steinbroner, Megan Tomsick

Machias: Delaney Pfeiffer

Mayville: Logan Ecklund, Nathan Engdahl, Kira Erickson, Saige Keefe, Owen Nelson, Ian Riedesel, Sophia Shearer, John Szumigala, Sydnie Tutmaher, Corson Vogt, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise, Rachel Wilson, Calla Zarpentine

New York: Nolan Donavon

North Harmony: Kate Kester

Olean: Alexander Blehar, Lydia Brant, Jason Brooks, Mark Brown, Ariyana Burrows, Aiden Butler, Zoe Capozzi, Mary Carll, Kaura Chahal, Jason Copella, Kaden Cruz, JohnPaul Cygan, Madison Davenport, Giovanni DiCerbo, Morgan Dowdell, Adele Dwaileebe, Nathan Emery, Hayleigh Federowicz, Jolyn Gibbons, Rylie Gumtow, Marina Heister, John Henzel, Stephen Hoffman, Madison Jones, Larissa Kirtz, Lillie Malone, Albert Martin, Isabella Martinelli, Kamdyn McClain, Maggie McClelland, Maryam Mirza, Christian Myers, Maggie O Connell, Grace Parr, Gail Patton, Jack Peterson, Samuel Renaud, Paxton Retchless, Lucas Sakala, Adam Spencer, Madeline Straub, Hannah Vanderhoef, Gabrielle Waugaman

Otto: Calysta Harvey

Panama: Skyla Firster, Madelynn Lisciandro, Emily Lyon, Samantha Nyweide, Tiarah Rhoades

Perrysburg: Chase Cooper, Emily Lesniak, Beth Stang, Lyric Westlund

Randolph: Ashton Bushey, Samantha English, Bayleigh Frink, Tenela Hadley, Aspen Hawkins, Ryan Inkley, Lavani Johnson, Luke Pagett, Alice Robinson, Alexis Shellenbarger, Sydney Sluga, Sydney Smith, Miranda Waterman, Hailey Wright

Ripley: Amelia Brown, Carson Estes, David Gard, Sydney Hawkins, Henry Meeder, Cole Otto

Rushford: Aleixa Swimline

Salamanca: Alicia Fiske, Lydia Halla, Harley Hoag, Victoria Provorse, Jillian Rea, Kelsea Tomczak, Kendell Valvo

Scio: Randi Greenman

Sherman: Haley Beckerink, Alex Brown, Hanna Crossley, Isabella Gilmore, Owen Gratto, Alexis Jacobson, Matthew Ramm, Derek Sears, Landen Swan, Carter Thornton

Shingle House, Pa.: Jason Greeson, Ryan Greeson

Silver Creek: Sam Braidich, Jeff Deyoung, Sierra Farner, Juliana Flick, Shandon Monroy, Kylie Procknal, Emma Romanik, Adriana Rosati, Amanda Roth, Lorenzo Tarnowski, Ella VanRensselaer, Bailey Watroba, Onyx Wolverton

Sinclairville: Chloe Ekstrom, Brielle LeBaron, Kaylie Main, Kaylee Pattyson, Grace Warsitz, Grace Zahm

South Dayton: Sarah Crouse, Kaytlin Jimmerson, Christopher King, Margaret King, Madilyn Mitchell, Haley Pillard, Hailey Rivera, Cassidy Vincent

Wellsville: Shailynn Childs, Alexa Hill, Jacob Riggs

West Valley: Olivia Pitillo

Westfield: Julia Abbey, Richard Barney, Sheala Barresi, Lauren Bills, Jamie Black, Katelyn Booth, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Daniel Davies, Rachel Eggleston, Emma Heim, Jackson Janicki, Elber Lopez-Hernandez, Claire Millspaw, Laura Quisenberry, Dylan Rammelt, Bianca Seger, Morgan Spann, Darien Swanson, Gracie Szablewski, Nicholas Usher, McKenzie Wolfe, Brenden Wood

Whitesville: Holly Coppini

Spring 2021

Allegany: Madison Baldwin, Connor Bates, Elizabeth Black, Jane Brairton, Daniel Casey, John Charles, Gianna DeRose, Kearstin Foster, Katie Furlong, Halley Glover, Kailee Hagen, Donald Higgs, Nahzion James, Autumn Johnson, Hailey Jones, Kylee Kiener, Elizabeth Long, Jonah Macwilliams, Kinsey McAfee, Jacob Owen, Dylan Palmer, Brooke Pecorella, Kelsey Riordan, Elizabeth Ronolder, Llian Shoup, Emily Speckman, Matthew Volz, Yuki Wada, Bradley Walton, Damien Wolf, Anna Wolfgang

Angelica: Avery Grusendorf

Arcade: Aidan Ameis, Adrienne Eck, Evan Frazier, Kaylee Hartman, Allison Kopinski, McKenzie Landis, Braydon Miller, Karlie Putt, Holly Wagner

Ashville: Nora Engstrom, Scotlynn Fegley, Julia Golden, Carson Heimburg, Marra Hovey, Halle Karlson, Amaya Lewczyk, Ashton Munson, Kurtis Olson, Bridgette Rourke

Belmont: Elizabeth Bentley, Kayci Bigelow

Bemus Point: Elias Akl, Annabella Prieto

Bliss: Abigail Heitzman

Bolivar: Aliyah Cole, Madysen Johnson, Paige Taylor

Brocton: Heather Johnston, Evelyn Lopez, Benjamin Wahl

Cassadaga: Aystyn Barrett, Jared Dorman, Sarah Elder

Chaffee: Kati Platt

Chautauqua: Emily Bauer

Cherry Creek: Jade Giambrone

Clymer: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Alison Einink, Karlen Honey, Kariann Laufer, Michael Shampoe, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder

Corry, Pa.: Ethan McIntyre

Cuba: Claire Benham, Sarah Elsigan, Allyson Hebert, Desirae Minns

Delevan: Zachary Holmes, McGuire Insley, William Miller

Derby: Jordan Butterfield

Dewittville: Alexander Godfrey, Corrine Kayes

Dunkirk: Olivia Corbett, Rachel Glowniak, Felix Gonzalez, Ashley Gotowka, Brooke Jasinski, Cheyenne Mniszewski, Nicholas Morrisroe, Natalie Norton, Jamaladie Pacheco, Luke Peterson-Riedesel, MacKenna Schulenberg

Eden: Cole Johnson

Ellicottville: Jenna Hadley, Sydney Saunders, Adam Silvernail, Elsa Woodarek

Ellington: Brian Johnson

Falconer: Serena Camarata, Haley Card, Alexandria Davis, Ashlyn Harvey, Gregory Holmberg, Zachary Kianos, Cassie Mosher, Brayden Newman, Jacob Sears, Jasmine Spangler, Renae Spangler, Macy Youngberg, Nicole Youngberg

Forestville: Shaela Bock, Brendon Butcher, Makayla Press, Zinnia Szoszorek, Nicole Tampio, Alexis Tunstall, Rylyn Tunstall

Fredonia: Jaylyn Fred

Frewsburg: Zackery Carr, Tyler Eckman, Olivia Ekstrom, Summer Frew, Emma Golden, Mackenzie Mueller, Veronica Nowak, Cadence Rodgers, Jonah San Angelo, Kendal Sohl

Gerry: Mattison Cadle, Eliza Schrantz, MacKenzie Zuech

Great Valley: Alex Hunt

Jamestown: Alexis Adam, Alyssa Adams, Lauren Allen, Jacob Anderson, Ellie Arnone, Aric Bloomquist, Mia Brown, Jacey Cappa, Nicole Carlson, Madigan Collver, Siena DeAngelo, Vanessa DeStevens, Melissa DeVore, Cecelia Eklum, Manalis Espinosa, Sebastian Fernandez, Katarina French, Raeonna Gendron, Hannah Grey, Nathan Hill, Cecelia Johnson, Madison Johnson, Braley Lachner, Joseph Mihaly, Cyrus Morano, Julissa Navarro, Ava Palmquist, Riley Piazza, Toby Price, Claire Pumford, Brendan Randall, Taye Rice, Joseph Roehmholdt, Joshua Rollinger, Marissa Rosado, Anjolie Sanfilippo, Ryan Schrecengost, Phillip Seager, Evan Sharpe, Cole Simmons, Jacob Stearns, Tyler Sutton, Justin Swan, Mia Turnbull, Peyton Yost, Gannon Zahn

Java Center: Victoria Trevett

Kennedy: Mikaela LeBaron, Cierra Waterman

Lakewood: Kayla Allen, Corinne Covert, Colin Flikkema, Kyle Karr, Ethan Luce, Graham Rusco, Kylie Schwab, Arianna Taylor, Drew Tracy, Ella White

Limestone: Nathaniel Harrington

Little Valley: Jordan Henry

Mayville: Kira Erickson, Natalie Gilkinson, Saige Keefe, Alexandra Reyda, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise, Tatem Zemcik

North East, Pa.: Elizabeth Mencer

North Harmony: Kate Kester

Olean: Brynn Ackerman, Aaron Aiello, Kiley Anastasia, Ellison Ash-West, Kaura Chahal, Zoey Clayson, Jason Copella, Kaden Cruz, Keon Cruz, Makenna Cummings, JohnPaul Cygan, Madison Davenport, Maria DeGiglio, Giovanni DiCerbo, Adele Dwaileebe, Jolyn Gibbons, Stella Gonzalez, Marina Heister, John Henzel, Stephen Hoffman, Safia Javed, Madison Jones, Larissa Kirtz, Isabella Martinelli, Kamdyn McClain, Maggie McClelland, Claire Meyers, Bret Miles, Maryam Mirza, Hannah Nelson, Makenna Oconnell, Alyssa Otero, Jack Peterson, Paxton Retchless, Byron Ring, Lucas Sakala, Ruth Scordo, Andrew Sherburne, Madeline Straub, Sara Thomas, Alexis Trietley, Hannah Vanderhoef, Grace Ventura, Katherine Weber, Maxwell Wolfe

Panama: Madelynn Lisciandro, Emily Lyon, Connor Tremblay, Emma Wiggers

Portland: Connor Utegg

Randolph: Ashley Crouse, Samantha English, Lavani Johnson, Paige Johnson, Luke Pagett, Caitlin Park, Alice Robinson, Ethan Shields, Sydney Sluga, Sydney Smith, Lucy VanRensselaer

Ripley: Amelia Brown, Henry Meeder

Salamanca: Mya Abrams, Tre Turner, Summer Wilson

Sardinia: Kristin Morris

Sherman: Haley Beckerink, Isabella Gilmore, Derek Sears

Shingle House, Pa.: Jason Greeson

Sinclairville: Johnathon Brockelbank, Chloe Ekstrom, Brielle LeBaron, Kaylie Main, Kaylee Pattyson, Grace Warsitz, Grace Zahm

South Dayton: Margaret King, Katlyn Lawton, Savannah Steves, Cassidy Vincent, Owen Ward

Wellsville: Aidan Hart, Lauren Staba, Carley Young

West Valley: Olivia Pitillo

Westfield: Richard Barney, Owen Bates, Hunter Dellow, Jackson Janicki, Elber Lopez-Hernandez, Claire Millspaw, Owen Reyda

Yorkshire: Chloe McCutcheon

 

Posted