High School Students Named To 2020-21 SUNY JCC Full-Time Dean’s List

Several area high school students were named to SUNY Jamestown Community College’s full-time student dean’s list during the 2020-21 academic year. To be eligible, students must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 or better while enrolled in at least 12 degree hours. 

Fall 2020

Allegany: Julia Brennan, John Charles, Kailee Hagen, Autumn Johnson, Alena Kopec, Kayla Krzanak, Cole Lechner, Elizabeth Long, Francis Opperman, Jacob Owen, Kelsey Riordan, Violet VanGuilder, Matthew Volz, Yuki Wada, Ryan Wisniewski, Anna Wolfgang

Angelica: Avery Grusendorf

Ashville: Scotlynn Fegley, Halle Karlson, Amaya Lewczyk, Kurtis Olson

Belfast: Emma Sullivan

Belmont: Elizabeth Bentley, Kayci Bigelow

Bolivar: Emma Murphy, Paige Taylor

Cassadaga: Grace Elder, Jocelyn Faulkner

Clymer: Anabella Burchanowski, Ian Dunnewold, Michael Shampoe, Jonathan Simpkins

Corry, Pa.: Ethan McIntyre

Cuba: Claire Benham, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Hailey Kumpf, Desirae Minns, Hunter Williams

Dunkirk: Madison Dissell, Rachel Glowniak, Ashley Gotowka, Nicholas Marsowicz, Heather Olrogg, Jessica Oquendo Vazquez, Luke Peterson-Riedesel, Gina Salerno, Bryson Travis, Jaryaniz Vazquez

Ellicottville: Bryce Butler, Logan Fredrickson, Jenna Hadley, Sydney Saunders, Elsa Woodarek

Falconer: Joel Brunco, Nathan Kujawa, Cassie Mosher, Ashley Pierce, Macy Youngberg

Frewsburg: Courtney Boardman, Devin Wolfe

Friendship: Bethany Gardner, Brittney Mascho

Gowanda: Zoey Kota, Rowan Mentley-Peters

Great Valley: Jalee Evans, Alex Hunt

Irving: Jaivon Eggleston

Jamestown: Camden Austin, Jonathan Erickson, Summer Hannold, Evan Reynolds, Bailey South

Kennedy: Anyssa Brainard, Abigail Mansfield, Jacob Thierfeldt

Little Valley: Caleb Jennings

Olean: Caroline DeRose, Lauren Kielar, Zackery Krenzel, Justin Lin, Christine Martin, Claire Meyers, Collette Trudeau, Lindsey Veno

Panama: Connor Tremblay

Portville: Regina Tkacik

Randolph: Paige Johnson, Caitlin Park

Salamanca: Sammi Lin, Summer Wilson

Silver Creek: Joseph Bowers

South Dayton: Makenzie Lawton

Wellsville: Aidan Hart, Timothy Jones, Lauren Staba, Walker Waldon, Carley Young

West Valley: Abigail Ploetz, Macy White

Westfield: Owen Bates, Alysia Burgess, Hunter Dellow, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Tandora Giles, Logan Miles, James Northrop, Joseph Smith

Spring 2021

Allegany: Stephanie Karl, Kayla Krzanak, Cole Lechner, Violet VanGuilder

Belfast: Emma Sullivan

Clymer: Ian Dunnewold

Cuba: Nathan-Michael Gabler, Hailey Kumpf

Dunkirk: Heather Olrogg

Frewsburg: Acacia Barber, Courtney Boardman, Grace Cline, Kaylee Constantino, Sydney Smith

Friendship: Bethany Gardner

Great Valley: Jalee Evans

Jamestown: Bailey South

Olean: Caroline DeRose, Morgan Dowdell, Lauren Kielar, Justin Lin, Collette Trudeau, Lindsey Veno, Gabrielle Waugaman

Portville: Regina Tkacik

Randolph: Aspen Hawkins

Sherman: Hanna Crossley, Aden Nickerson

Posted