Several area high school students were named to SUNY Jamestown Community College’s full-time student dean’s list during the 2020-21 academic year. To be eligible, students must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 or better while enrolled in at least 12 degree hours.
Fall 2020
Allegany: Julia Brennan, John Charles, Kailee Hagen, Autumn Johnson, Alena Kopec, Kayla Krzanak, Cole Lechner, Elizabeth Long, Francis Opperman, Jacob Owen, Kelsey Riordan, Violet VanGuilder, Matthew Volz, Yuki Wada, Ryan Wisniewski, Anna Wolfgang
Angelica: Avery Grusendorf
Ashville: Scotlynn Fegley, Halle Karlson, Amaya Lewczyk, Kurtis Olson
Belfast: Emma Sullivan
Belmont: Elizabeth Bentley, Kayci Bigelow
Bolivar: Emma Murphy, Paige Taylor
Cassadaga: Grace Elder, Jocelyn Faulkner
Clymer: Anabella Burchanowski, Ian Dunnewold, Michael Shampoe, Jonathan Simpkins
Corry, Pa.: Ethan McIntyre
Cuba: Claire Benham, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Hailey Kumpf, Desirae Minns, Hunter Williams
Dunkirk: Madison Dissell, Rachel Glowniak, Ashley Gotowka, Nicholas Marsowicz, Heather Olrogg, Jessica Oquendo Vazquez, Luke Peterson-Riedesel, Gina Salerno, Bryson Travis, Jaryaniz Vazquez
Ellicottville: Bryce Butler, Logan Fredrickson, Jenna Hadley, Sydney Saunders, Elsa Woodarek
Falconer: Joel Brunco, Nathan Kujawa, Cassie Mosher, Ashley Pierce, Macy Youngberg
Frewsburg: Courtney Boardman, Devin Wolfe
Friendship: Bethany Gardner, Brittney Mascho
Gowanda: Zoey Kota, Rowan Mentley-Peters
Great Valley: Jalee Evans, Alex Hunt
Irving: Jaivon Eggleston
Jamestown: Camden Austin, Jonathan Erickson, Summer Hannold, Evan Reynolds, Bailey South
Kennedy: Anyssa Brainard, Abigail Mansfield, Jacob Thierfeldt
Little Valley: Caleb Jennings
Olean: Caroline DeRose, Lauren Kielar, Zackery Krenzel, Justin Lin, Christine Martin, Claire Meyers, Collette Trudeau, Lindsey Veno
Panama: Connor Tremblay
Portville: Regina Tkacik
Randolph: Paige Johnson, Caitlin Park
Salamanca: Sammi Lin, Summer Wilson
Silver Creek: Joseph Bowers
South Dayton: Makenzie Lawton
Wellsville: Aidan Hart, Timothy Jones, Lauren Staba, Walker Waldon, Carley Young
West Valley: Abigail Ploetz, Macy White
Westfield: Owen Bates, Alysia Burgess, Hunter Dellow, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Tandora Giles, Logan Miles, James Northrop, Joseph Smith
Spring 2021
Allegany: Stephanie Karl, Kayla Krzanak, Cole Lechner, Violet VanGuilder
Belfast: Emma Sullivan
Clymer: Ian Dunnewold
Cuba: Nathan-Michael Gabler, Hailey Kumpf
Dunkirk: Heather Olrogg
Frewsburg: Acacia Barber, Courtney Boardman, Grace Cline, Kaylee Constantino, Sydney Smith
Friendship: Bethany Gardner
Great Valley: Jalee Evans
Jamestown: Bailey South
Olean: Caroline DeRose, Morgan Dowdell, Lauren Kielar, Justin Lin, Collette Trudeau, Lindsey Veno, Gabrielle Waugaman
Portville: Regina Tkacik
Randolph: Aspen Hawkins
Sherman: Hanna Crossley, Aden Nickerson