Mental Health

Crisis Line:  1-800-724-0461

 The counselors at JCC are available to meet with you to provide information about a variety of mental health topics. There are also videos and written material available in the Health Service Center.

Dunkirk (North Chautauqua County)
Brooks Memorial Hospital 366-1111
Catholic Charities 366-3533
Chautauqua County Behavioral Health 363-3680
Summit Community Services 366-6125
WCA Hospital Behavioral Health 363-0018

Irving (Cattaraugus County)
Lakeshore Mental Health Services 951-7241

Jamestown (South Chautauqua County)
WCA Hospital 487-0141
Catholic Charities 484-9188
Chautauqua County Behavioral Health 661-8330
Family Services of Jamestown 488-1971

Mental Health Association 487-0616
Summit Community Services 661-1590
WCA Hospital Outpatient Behavioral Health 664-8641

Olean (Cattaraugus County)
Olean General Hospital 373-2600
Cattaraugus County Counseling Center 353-4075
Catholic Charities 372-0101
Olean Counseling Center 373-8040

Salamanca
Salamanca Counseling Center 945-5211
Seneca Nation Human Services 945-9001

Warren County, PA
Warren General Hospital 814-723-6797
Beacon Light Behavioral Health 814-723-9785
Deerfield Behavioral Health 814-723-5545
Family Services of Warren County 814-723-1330

Mental Health Association 814-452-4462
Northwest Human Development 814-723-1832
Warren County Human Services 814-726-2100

 You may also wish to access the following web sites to learn more about mental health topics.

http://www.jedfoundation.org

http://www.healthyminds.org

http://www.mentalhealth.va.gov

http://halfofus.com

http://ulifeline.org/