Women's Volleyball

Spring 2014 Coaches' Award

Congratulations to Christina Rauh (right), recipient of the True Jayhawk Award, and Aricca Lis (not pictured), recipient of the All Heart Award.

Assistant director of athletics with student athlete

Fall 2013 Schedule
August 22 Pitt-Bradford - scrimmage home  
August 24 Butler CCC Tournament away 2nd Place
  vs. Allegany College of Maryland away W, 2-0
  vs. Cecil College away W, 2-0
  vs. CC Baltimore at Catonsville away W, 2-0
  vs. Butler CCC away L, 0-2
August 31 Alfred State Tournament away 2nd Place
  vs. Butler CCC away W, 2-1
  vs. Herkimer CCC away W, 2-1
  vs. Mercyhurst College-North East away W, 2-0
  vs. Alfred State College away L, 0-2
September 5 Mercyhurst College-North East home W, 3-0
September 10 Niagara CCC away W, 3-1
September 14 POD C vs. D Niagara CCC  
  vs. Fulton-Montogomery away W, 3-0
  vs. Mohawk Valley CC away W, 3-0
  vs. Herkimer CCC away L, 1-3
September 17 Genesee CC away L, 1-3
September 21 POD D vs. F Hudson Valley CC  
  vs. Hudson Valley CC away W, 3-0
  vs. SUNY Adirondack away W, 3-1
  vs. Columbia Greene CC away W, 3-0
September 28 POD D vs. E Finger Lakes  
  vs. Corning CC away W, 3-2
  vs. Monroe CC away W, 3-1
  vs. Finger Lakes CC away W, 3-0
October 3 Erie CC away W, 3-0
October 5 POD A vs. D TC3  
  vs. SUNY Delhi away W, 3-0
  vs. Tompkins Cortland CC away W, 3-0
  vs. Broome CC away W, 3-0
October 8 Monroe CC home W, 3-0
October 17 Genesee CC home L, 1-3
October 19 POD B vs. D home  
  vs. Cayuga CC home W, 3-0
  vs. Jefferson CC home L, 1-2
  vs. Onondaga CC home L, 0-3
October 23 Butler CCC home W, 3-0
October 26 WNYAC Tournament home  
  vs. Erie CC home W, 2-0
  vs. Monroe CC home W, 2-1
  vs. Genesee CC home W, 2-0
November 2 Regionals Niagara CCC  
  vs. Herkimer CC away W, 2-1
  vs. Finger Lakes CC away W, 2-1
  vs. SUNY Adirondack away W, 2-1
November 3 Regionals Niagara CCC  
  vs. Corning CC away W, 3-1
  vs. SUNY Adirondack away L, 2-3

 

Home matches are played in the Physical Education Complex, accessed from Curtis St, Jamestown, NY

Download the team roster (.pdf)


Keith Martin, Christina Rauh, Shannon Gunnell, Mandy Finch, Kayleane Chase, Coach Ashley Lund.
Not pictured: Michelle Bach.

Kayleane Chase- WNYAC All-Conference Third Team
Michelle Bach- WNYAC All-Conference Second Team
Mandy Finch- WNYAC All-Conference Second Team and Regional All-Tournament Team
Shannon Gunnell- WNYAC All-Conference 1st team and NJCAA Region III Division III All-Region 2nd Team
Christina Rauh- WNYAC All-Conference 1st team and NJCAA Region III Division III All-Region 1st Team
Head Coach, Mrs. Ashley Lund WNYAC All-Conference Coach of the Year and Region III Division III Coach of the Year
Keith Martin- Director of Athletics

Head Coach: 
Assistant Coach: