Language
Posted: 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 - 3:59pm

Students who were named to the spring 2017 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work, included:    

Allegany: Jamie Button, Alisha Giardini, Ronald Higley, Lindsay Kranick, Chelsea McCann

Andover: Amber Niedermaier

Angelica: Alyssa Heitman

Ashville: Alyssa Fardink, Tammy Fardink, Makayla Keefe, Adam Valvo

Bear Lake, PA: Benjamin Perkins

Belfast: Brandon Durrigan, Scott Stout, Alexis Weaver

Belmont: Timothy Butler, Tanecia Glass, Katelyn Zajicek

Bemus Point: Roberta Davis, Amanda Hollis, Sherry Nelson, Seth Snyder

Bradford, PA: Melina Brinsky, Danielle Brown, Sarah Fuoco, Daniel Kermick, Crystalyn Lander, Jessica Rankin, Alicia Skaggs, Shana Switzer, Cheri Young

Brocton: Brooke Kuschel, Erin Stewart

Cassadaga: Benjamin Logan, Cortney Vahl

Cattaraugus: Alyssia Goodwill, Chelsea Mentley, Todd Pierce

Center Moriches: Jonathan Price

Cherry Creek: Nikole Lindquist

Coudersport, PA: Nickcole Klesa, Maureen Mahaley

Cuba: Jonathan Cledgett, Skye-Alexandria Johnson, Katelynn Latten, Karolyn Pierce

Delevan: Rachal Love

Denver, CO: Ashleigh Olson

Dewittville: Michaela Gustafson

Dunkirk: Britney Campbell, Marisa Colpoys, Evan Davis, Alyssa McKillip, Sonia Ortiz, Marcy Paden, Nicholas Skubis, Tiffany Wise, Kimberly Yannie

Ellicottville: Megan Morlock

Falconer: Michael Brooks, Arthur Johnston, Kristopher Nelson, Ryan VandeVelde

Findley Lake: Matthew Welch

Forestville: Ryan Abram, Michael Granata, Jessica Small

Franklinville: Andrea Sasala, Savannah Skinner

Fredonia: Falabi Abuduweili, Farwa Azam, Kelly Cain, Gregory Faso, Jaime Garigal, Xin Heng, Randall Howlett, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Emilia Lineman, David McAvoy, Felicia Nichols, Kayla Voss, Allegra Woolson

Freedom: Jennifer Sanfilippo

Frewsburg: Nicole Auge, Calvin Hartson, Nicole Paul

Friendship: Katlyn Baldwin, Stacy Eaton, Tonya Thur

Gerry: Michelle Fairbanks

Gloversville: Brandon Young

Gowanda: Meghan Lulas, Samantha Vecchio

Irving: Mary Steeprock, Anna Ward

Jamestown: David Anderson, John Bergman, Lori Burns, Victoria Carlson, Lindsey Clinger, Mandy Conti, David Coulter, William Crossley, Jeffrey Diehl, Aaron Dunlap, Jesse Ernewein, John Frentz, Richard Frey, Angelica Fulton, Kayla Gilbert, Claire Griffith, Kelli Hartzell, Damaris Hicks, Joshua Johnson, Sabrina Johnston, Jessica Keeler, Lisa Kennedy, Andrew Kolstee, Devin Latshaw, Jennifer Lawson, Kaitlyn Loverme, Nicholas Marshall, Robert McAdoo, Cody Pacheco, Clinton Peyton, Allyson Raimondo, Valerie Reynolds, Emily Rivas, Angela Rounds, Maggie Sandberg, Hannah Silzle, Emily Simmons, Nicole Simmons, Tyler Smith, Bradley Southwick, Mariah Spoon, Brooke Stacey, Andrew Stevenson, Kirstie Surrena, Ashley Thomas, John Thompson, Meghan Thor, David Tracey, Philip Turner, Patrick Wilson

Kennedy: Ashley Kubis

Lakewood: Adrianna Fish, William Harris, Lisa Matteson, Thomas Woodruff

Little Valley: Carrie Beuzenburg, Katelyn Glow, Launa Schroder, Daniel Wilson

Machias: Jason Tipaldos

North Tonawanda: Maris Merlino

Oceanside: Sarah Dolan

Olean: Jimmy Caceres, Alex Caya, Rebeka Curcio, Nadia Durno, Jada Geary, Robert Geffers, Bridget Grisewood, Kindle Gruber, Samantha Harris, Candy Kemp, Storm Maynard, Alexa Minard, Kathleen Neeson, Samuel Parker, Joseph Phillips, Christopher Previglian, Alex Rice, Ellen Siperek, Falyn Sweet, Jessica Thomas, Lindsey Tilton, Sarah Tripodi, Erin Zlockie

Panama: Shaelyn Anderson

Port Allegany, PA: Nicole Snow

Portland: Erin Deming, Mark Furman

Portville: Alecia Aquino, Phylicia Patterson, Trisha Zegers

Randolph: Lisa Hadley, Sarah Haines, Shayleigh Sample, Lucas Sickles, Jesse Zeiders

Ripley: Michael Pinzok

Salamanca: Jennifer Anderson, Angelina Creed, Heather Harrison, Kyle Koch, Jade Maybee, Molly Pennell

Shinglehouse, PA: Christopher Main, Lorin Torrey

Silver Creek: Jerricka Casey, Michelle Harvey, Jakob McDaneld, Kelly Ossman, Joliene Riewaldt

Sinclairville: Jerome Beck, Charles Fairbanks, Amanda Little, Kim Morley, Olivia Pavlock

Smethport, PA: Natalya Nannen

South Dayton: Eva Harrington, Anderson Wittenbrook

Stockton: Ashley Hazlett, Deborah Lanni

Sugar Grove, PA: Amy Robinault

Syracuse: Jellisha Armstead, Ann VanDoren

Warren, PA: Sara DeVlieger, Kristen Lord Lucas, Melissa Miller, Jessica Robeson, Siby Thomas

Wellsville: Michelle Billings, Mercedes Brown

West Kill: Monica Rosen

Westfield: Julia Napper, Rachel Quagliana, Christina Schuster, Melissa Sprague, Joseph Villafrank, Alyssa Wise

Williamson: Jason Sutton

Youngsville, PA: Jenna Hooper

Printer-friendly version