Language
Posted: 
Wednesday, June 22, 2016 - 3:31pm

Students named to the dean’s list for the spring 2016 semester at JCC’s Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses earned at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits.

Allegany: Alexander Anzivine, Andrew King, Zachary Lippert, Jeremy Pula, Travis Radomski

Almond: Crystal Meyers

Andover: Emily Olds, Racheal Whitesell

Angelica: Chelsea Halbert, Mark Willson

Ashville: Laramie Ball, Amber Fisher, Mikayla Fuller, Chien-Yu Lai, Kaitlin McMaster, Daniel Odell, Luciana Sena, Lindsey Stow, Peter Williams, Kennadee Woods

Bear Lake, PA: Jenna Jordan

Belfast: Peter Cornelius, Barbara Gordon, Brett Miller

Belmont: Timothy Butler, Rebecca Jamison

Bemus Point: Paige Bentham, Michael Billgren, Ian Guarino, Samantha Hallett, Nickara Liddell, Lucas Proctor

Bolivar: Trevor Colley, Briana Collins, Justin Fisher, Anna Morsman

Bradford, PA: Brianna Pattison, Katelyn Visbisky

Brocton: Connor Dolce, James Manning, Nicole Stewart, Alberto Valenti, ShyAnne Wood

Bronx: Dereck Ice

Cassadaga: Michael Lancaster, Benjamin Logan, Christina McVaugh, Rhoada Smith, Alycia Willoughby

Cattaraugus: Abigail Bailey, Raymond Campbell, Erika Stang

Celoron: Toby Muoio, Andrea Strickroth

Centerville: Tyler Wynn Covert

Ceres: Meagan Lewis

Chaffee: Tyler VanOcker

Cherry Creek: Reece Bly, Kaylee Hitchcock, Kaitlyn Hoth, Brittney Knowles, Stephanie Popielarz

Clymer: Hannah Briggs, Melissa Caflisch, Wesley Cole, Brandon Vogel

Conewango Valley: Shannon Gens, Crystal Haskins, Monica Kenney

Cooperstown: Heather Zimba

Corning: Rachel Epp

Corry, PA: Geena Panetta

Coudersport, PA: Alexis Barroqueiro, Jessica Bell

Cuba: Jake Bobseine, Sarah Carey, Madison Crandall, Hayley Fry, Paige Payne, Tracy Rich, Brian Ward, Adrian Whiting

Dayton: Jaclyn Farris

Derby: Courtney Mount

Dewittville: Laiken Biekert, Adam Cummings, Cheyann Doud

Dunkirk: Christina Aviles, Sydney Bajdas, Norma Bautista, Tina Burau, Jacob Burrows, Britney Campbell, Corinne Carlson, Angel Doner, Robert Hamon, Greg Heiden, Allyssa Keem, Karen McDonald-Abraham, Nicholas Morales, Vanessa Pagan, Matthew Palkovic, Sarai Ramirez Dominguez, Elijah Roman, Sara Rosario, Daniel Siskar, Jordan Sliwa, Kevin Wunder

East Otto: Angela Atkins

Eldred, PA: Sara Hillyard

Ellicottville: Jordan Bund, Frank Morlock, Megan Morlock

Emporium, PA: Jennifer Clements, Alison Dunkle

Erie, PA: Stephanie McNelis

Falconer: Emily Brown, Ryan Dustin, Kasie Foulk, Shannon Gunnell, Corri Hannon, Joshua Higgs, Macey Mays, Colter Meabon, Scott Roberts, Kaylei Russell, Erika Sanders, Brooke Shelley, Kyle Taylor-Mcleggan, Jacob Youngberg

Forestville: Paul O'Brocta, Felicia Rebmann, Alisha Szumigala, Stacy Valentine

Franklinville: Johanna Farrand, Mikayla Owens, Jillian Phillips, Christopher Reuman, Andrea Sasala, Megan VanArsdale

Fredonia: Alec Ambrose, Jovelyn Binkiwitz, Joseph Conti, Aylssa Crespo, Breanna Gibson, Beverly Hallquist, Brandon Hite, Randall Howlett, Rhianna Johnson, Heidi Powell, Kimberly Przybysz, Olivia Pucciarelli, Collin Ruge, John Seekings, Ryan Sheldon, Matthew Sheridan, Deborah Sissem, Connor Stone, Anthony Swierk, Francesca Sysol, Anna Vecchio, Mikalena Wojcinski, Ryan Wysong, Sarah Zinni

Freedom: Joshua Jones

Frewsburg: Colin Anderson, Morgan Anderson, Ellen Covey, Greta Gustafson, Jenna Hooper, Abbey Jermain, Sara Marg, Nicole Paul, Laura Sard, Morgan Scarpino, Derek Smith, Joshua Watson, Courtney Williams

Friendship: Abigail Congdon, Brendon Hall, Serene Pierce, Evan Smith, Crystal Stevens

Geneva: Amanda Savaria

Gerry: Joshua Atwell, Dalton Barmore, Molly Barton, Madeline Gier, Sierra Hitchcock

Gifford, PA: Shellie Blauser

Gloversville: Brandon Young

Gowanda: Leah DeCarlo, Dalton Francis, Matthew Shea, Brittnee Stelley, Alayna Swartz, Erin Tyler, Faith Winship

Great Valley: Zachary Everett, Chantel Perez

Hamlin: Matthew Klatt

Hazel Hurst, PA: Michael Nordin

Hinsdale: Fawn Lauber, Jacob Wesolowski

Hornchurch, United Kingdom: Obehi Ejele

Ischua: Blake Root

Jamestown: Madison Alexander, Kathryn Andalora, David Anderson, Joshua Anderson, Molly Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Dylan Anthony, Lucas Atwell, Cody Austin, Zachery Barnes, Mariah Battle, John Bergman, Ashley Berlin, Jennifer Bernard, Susanne Bloom, Gordon Brooks, Kayleigh Brunacini, Ashley Butman, Nicholas Butman, Katelyn Capra, Kristen Capron, Victoria Carlson, Megan Centi, Nicholas Certo, Hunter Corrigan, Chelsea Cotter, Gregory Cross, Tobi Culpepper, Kelly Dalton, Nicholas D'Angelo, Adam Deuble, Collin Dziubinski, Aaron Erickson, Jesse Ernewein, Amanda Feraldi, Holly Filsinger, Timothy Franzen, Joshua Giaimo, Dylan Glatz, Kierstyn Gordon, Katherine Hallett, Amy Heglund, Shelby Hetrick, Kent Hinderleider, Brittney Hinson, Eric Hofgren, Rachael Hummerich, Anastasia Johnson, Sara Kibbler, Samantha Kincaid, Kaitlyn Knott, Keith Kohlbacher, Kassandra Kum, Matthew Laird, Andrew Latona, Julia Lombardo, Matthew Lombardo, Jasmine Lord, Hannah Lorenc, Brayton Lydell, Nolan Margaglio, Ashley Marsh, Nicholas Marshall, Elizabeth Mazzone, Nekeisha McAdoo, Liketia McAffee, Amber Meabon, Jaslin Medina, Alicia Meek, Paul Mole, Jessica Nieder, Corey Osborne, Leigha Osborne, Sarah Parasiliti, Adam Paterniti, Bryce Peterson, Kristin Peterson, Adam Phillips, Madeline Porsley, Brandon Propheter, Derek Reagle, Jennifer Reedy, Valerie Reynolds, Brandi Robinson, Kellie Rodriguez, Adriana Roehmholdt, Hannah Samuelson, Matthew Schmidt, Kivanne Serrano Rotger, Cienna Simon, Paige Sirwatka, Calista Smith, Amber Snyder, Brooke Stacey, Bethany Stenander, Dylyn Stockhausen, Christian Storms, Kelsey Strom, Cole Stuart, Stephanie Tefft, Peyton Truver, Jenna Valone, Lillian Wallace, Jenavin Wappat, Andrew Ward, Noah Weinstein, Bryanne Widlund, Ian Winkelman

Jay: Shane Douglas

Keeseville: Kara Piscitelli

Kennedy: Carrie Brunacini, Matthew Hettenbaugh, Kira Wilcox

Lackawanna: Miguel Garcia

Lakewood: Alexander Beckerink, Alexander Bower, Jared Brown, Rebecca Carlson, Laura Davis, Alexandra Deponceau, Rachel Kapuscinski, Munira Karimi, Matthew Roller, Justin Romaniuk, Nathaniel Schrope, Alexandra Sullivan, Chloe Wassman, Carter Windoft

Le Roy: Katherine Bastedo

Lewis Run, PA: Nichole Kan, Karli Kozminski

Limestone: Ashleigh White

Little Valley: Andrew Hvizdzak, Rogers Kyomukama, William McMaster, Salvatore Seitz, Scott Wogick, Molly Woodarek

Livonia: Sara Lazarony

Lockport: Nicholas Huffman

Machias: Alexander Glanowski

Mayville: Ashton Albanesius, Todd Boberg, Brent Buxton, Ashley Crandall, Jennifer Fuller, Pamela Herdeman, Robert Hoitink, Chloe Kilmartin, James Latimer, Joseph Marsala, Mathew Miele

Morris: Melissa Roberts

Mount Jewett, PA: John Shetler

New South Wales, Australia: Hamish Antill, Rebeka Field

New York City: De'Andra Taylor

Olean: Courtney Bailey, Bradley Baker, William Beggs, Joan Behri, Brian Benson, Nithanial Bobenrieth, Nolan Brisbee, Jimmy Caceres, Trisha Carney, Joshua Coulter, Ryanne Cousins, Tyler DeMart, James Douglas, Jessica Foskolos, Haley Freeman, Jordan Geary, Whitney Glover, John Gordnier, Debra Hartman, Justin Hatzell, Alexander Kruse, Brooke Lewis, Kristen Liguori, Meghan Linn, Rebecca Long, Shawna Lowe, Brianna Magro, Corinne Mausehund, Jacob Northrup, Heidi Page, Meegan Pilon, Lauren Puller, Bianca Roulo, Elizabeth Simpson, Christina Slocum, McKenzie Tascone, Alison Tennant, Jessica Thomas, Shawna Trudeau, Alexandra Woodworth

Panama: Zoe Cochran, Taylor Kesby, Jessica Lord, Jo-Linda Rhodes, Paige Weise

Port Allegany, PA: Amber Cornell, Samantha Hughes, Holly McGarvey, Alexis Penick

Portland: Michael Ruiz, Sabrina Ruiz, Carrie Rusbuldt, Karina Stanton, Kenya Stanton

Portville: Joshua Phillips, Trisha Zegers

Randolph: Jesse Barber, Cole Bingerman, Diane Carey, Hilary Clinger, Marisa Covell, Cierra Farmer, Zachary Fisher, Taylor Fyvie, Zachary Jackson, Shannon Lewis, McKenzie Lux, Derek Marsh, Christine McAllister, Jenna Osborne, Brianna Phanco, Aliah Sample, Shelby Spengler

Ripley: Nicholas Hlifka

Rockaway Park: William Escobar

Rushford: Jackie Hawley

Russell, PA: Tina Britt, Rachel Moller, Shania Spicer

Salamanca: Dennis Brown, Katie Chamberlain, Michael Coolidge, Sara Droney, Hannah Dry, Elizabeth Friedhaber, Wanda Gebauer, Lauri Hayton, Joseph Hinman, Cheyenne Jackson, Jacqulyn Kalyan, Martha Mall, Markie Mohr, Michael Morris, Morgan Rozler, Kasey Tucker

Scio: Kasey Williams, Kayla Williams

Sherman: Elijah Hall, Alexis Oehlbeck

Shinglehouse, PA: Miah Graham

Silver Creek: Wendy Abbey, Cheryl Azzarella, Jerricka Casey, Sandra Chesbro, Andrew Monter, Kelsey Orr, Tyler Steklasa

Sinclairville: Miranda Bemis, Lauren Berg, Andrew Emmott, Sarah Hadley, Cody Johnson, Kari Macomb-Gustafson, Emily Marsh, Sarah Ozga, Jacob Penhollow, Joshua Schauman, Austin Schwab, Hope Zielinski

Smethport, PA: Michelle Jacobson

South Dayton: Adam Lukasik, Philip Salzman, Ashley VanBuskirk, Adolf Zollinger

Spartansburg, PA: Travis Nichols

Springville: Leah Ratterman, Bryce Stedman

Steamburg: Teresa Redeye

Stockton: Joey Horton

Sugar Grove, PA: Kiersten Ellis, Nicole Ewer, Cody McMillen

Syracuse: Ann VanDoren

Turtlepoint, PA: Amy Prince

Ulysses, PA: Hannah Holbrook

Warren, PA: Whitney Poindexter

Warsaw: Madison Stellrecht

Wellsville: Kali Beardsley, Melissa Grantier, Mariah Greenman, Glen Krotje, Cassandra Marsh, Sydney Wight

West Valley: Callie McRae, Samantha Smith

Westfield: Christopher Brooker, Sydney Fafinski, Nathan Hanes, Olivia Knapp, Emily Laporte, Vincent Noble, Marissa Okerlund, Laurie Pembridge, Brenna Wright

Whitney Point: David Dearborn

Youngsville, PA: Taylor Durstine

Printer-friendly version