Spring 2014 Dean’s List Announced

You are here

Posted: 
Tuesday, July 1, 2014 - 3:51pm

Students named to the dean’s list for the spring 2014 semester at JCC's Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses  earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in 12 or more semester hours of study.
Archer, FL: Pamela Harvey

Allegany: Erin Arsenault, Diane Ball, Danielle Bednarz, Alexa Gross, Chloe Houston, Krystal Laird, Jessica Martin, Travis Radomski, Gabriella Ross, Nicole Van Sky

Angola: Brooke Park

Ashville: Jennifer Abbate, Mikayla Fuller, Kirsten Green, Jessica Leonard, Luciana Sena, Nicole Tenpas

Belfast: Alexis Weaver

Belmont: Rachel McCaslin, Bridjett Murphy, Chelsea Presutti

Bemus Point: Ashley DeMambro, Michelle Godfrey, Matthew Gustafson, Kendra Hitchcock, Laura Julian, William Lucas, Jeanette Swanson, Emilee Sweatman, Brady Webb, Taylor Whalen

Betley Victoria, Australia: Brenton Walker

Bradford, PA: JaLiesa Gould, Jessie Mascho, Jessica Rankin

British Columbia, Canada: John Canning

Black Creek: Connor Myers

Bolivar: Adam Austin, Caitlynn Barkley, Amy Hulin, Halley Kottwitz, Rhiley Langworthy, Rachael McDonald, Lorin Torrey

Brocton: Patrick Bennett, Bradley Johnson, Eribel Lopez Hernandez, Angelica Mosier, Zephyr Smith, Brandon Tarnowski

Bronx: Joelvy De La Cruz

Caneadea: Austin Flower

Cassadaga: Jenna Carlstrom, Miguel Parraga, Jesula Sanon, Jordan Schauman

Cattaraugus: Riley Brumagin, Taylor Dechow, Jocelyn Jaquith, Kyle Riggs

Celoron: Vincent Nelson

Chaffee: Bethany VanOcker

Cheektowaga: Ashley Kusz

Cherry Creek: Brendan Bentham, Lindsey Clark, Jayson Rowicki

Clarendon, PA: Blake Bailey, Courtney Campbell

Clymer: Jenna Johnson, Katrina Nickerson, Cortney O'Neal

Conewango Valley: Ami Smith

Corry, PA: Victoria Matteson, Shelby Saylor

Coudersport, PA: Santiago Martinez

Cuba: Shelby Bello, Cody Card, Kara Chapman, Shannon Isch, Jennifer James, Jacob Klock, Julia Mason, Claudia Neu, Lacey Pierce, Sierra Rose, Marcina Thurst, Joshua Tyler, Lindsey Tyler, Adrian Whiting

Dayton: Justin Fish

Delevan: James Yansick

Depew: Sam Kang

Dewittville: Taylor Kesby, Holly Lehman, Maya Sischo

Dunkirk: Melissa Ardillo, Gunnar Bankoski, Yadira Bautista, Katherine Carr, Matthew Christopher, Lacey Clark, Brittany Collins, Lindsy Dloniak, Tyneatta Gaines, Alison Galardo, Kyle Gawronski, Joshua Gens, Andrea Hobbs, Alexander Knapp, Robin Kubera, Chad Lynden, Katrina Madros, Karen McDonald-Abraham, Joshua Mleczko, Vanessa Pagán, Alyssa Ramos, Ryan Ruiz, Allene Spearbeck, Davis Steger, Shanna Thompson, William Weller, Laura White, Kimberly Yannie, Abigail Yerico

Edinboro, PA: Martin Ackerman

Falconer: Jared Aiken, Nicholas Conti, Elise Cusimano, Melissa Frangione, Gwenda Gatewood, Jennifer Giles, Shannon Gunnell, Tina Larson, Melanie Orth, Nicholas Walker, Katie Young, James Brentley

Fillmore: Daniel Merriam

Findley Lake: Emily Jackson, Kelly Sweet

Forestville: Colleen Goodway, Jessica Makuch, Samantha Nosbisch, Tanya Szoszorek

Franklinville: Paxton Woodin

Fredonia: Seryna Ancelet, Olivia Ferguson, Christie Grant, Nicole Krueger, Ranae Leinenbach, Timothy Mason, Shannon Matteson, Mallory McCoy, Rachael Smith, Amber Spencer, Tara Thompson, Eric Vara, Katelyne Wolfchief

Frewsburg: Tera Anderson, Patrick Bouge, Adam Carlson, Caitlin Cusimano, Morgan Gardner, Riley Gustafson, Madison Hallett Rasmussen, Matthew Hetrick, Brianna Nelson, Kyle Nelson, Laura Sard, Steven Swart, Lindsay Windsor

Friendship: Dallas Glover, Tiffany Hall, Sabrina Irvin, Lindsay Milbrand, Madolyne Rhodes, Danielle Taylor

Gerry: Alexandra Barton, Bradley Crow, Kaitlyn Hornburg, Robert Wright

Gowanda: Hanna Brawdy, Sierrah Emery, Taylor Kickbush, Meagan Mayers

Great Valley: Elizabeth Havers, Melissa Pound-Ives, Cole Slevinski, Rachel Welch

Greenhurst: Kristine Gorman

Hannibal: Chelsea Herrmann

Hinsdale: Matthew Davis, Tyler Elderkin, Hannah Jenks

Holland: Matthew Cherkis

Honeoye Falls: Morgan Smith

Hornell: Tatiana Cavalletti

Houghton: Aaron Schue

Incheon, South Korea: Ki Sang Lee, Yoon Joo Lee

Irving: Abigail Weaver

Jamestown: Noah Achenbach, Derek Ahlquist, Amber Anderson, Ashley Backer, Melissa Barry, Mahendra Basdeo, Mariah Battle, Nicholas Bowers, Jeffrey Breen, Geoff Brightman, Boe Brooks, Jon Brumbaugh, Ellia Brunacini, Bryan Burham, Andrew Card, Kyle Cashmore, Megan Centi, Nicholas Certo, Tyler Clegg, Sheldyn Colley, Jacquelyn Connor, Daniel Cotter, Hannah Cummings, Antonietta Donisi, Andrew Eklum, Sarah Elfman, Sara Elifritz, Steven Frangione, Colton Garifi, Alexis Gedz, Meagan Genco, Madilyn Gerace, Nathan Gibson, Josh Gonzalez, Jacquelin Gullotti, Kelsey Haag, Tyler Haag, Julie Haight, Charles Haluska, Michael Hanselman, Jillianne Higgs, Taylor Hill, Holly Huckabone, Christina Jackson, Jeremy Jaquith, Ashley Johnson, Brett Johnson, Joshua Koch, Staci Lee, Jessica Lindell, Maria Liuzzo, Joshua Lohnes, Jasmine Lord, Justin Loverme, Samantha Mann, Nathan Margaglio, Reid Matecki, Stephanie McConnell, Victoria McIlvain, Morgan Melquist, Shelby Melquist, Abigail Milliner, Mary Mohney, Dennis Myers, Dino Nazzaro, Jammy Noyes, Erik Olson, Leigha Osborne, Kendal Pace, Justine Padilla, Adrian Pagán, Holly Pattison, Alexandra Perkins, Amy Reed, Rosa Rodriguez, Michael Saff, Andrew Sampson, Daniel Schaeffer, Alize Scott, Kurtis Short, Carrie Shuler, Haley Sigular, Stephanie Singer, Morgan Sleight, Ashley Snyder, Heather Soderberg, Alexis Stenstrom, David Stockwell, Timothy Strickland, Melissa Taylor, Megan Terry, Nichole Traniello, Haley Westerdahl, Benjamin Whitney, Scott Wilson, Wilam Wisner, Nicholas Yanik, Kimberly Youngberg, Susana Zaragoza

Kennedy: Thomas Brunacini, Emily Peterson, Krissta Swanson, Lindsey Thierfeldt, Kimberley Walker, Cody Whitton

Lakewood: Eric Chapman, Laura Davis, Jenny Ewing, Sarah Giambruno, Jennifer Goodwill, Taylor Kozuch, Morgan Palmer, Kacy Phillips, David Shields, Chad Van Every

Lewis Run, PA: Nichole Kan, Kelly Miller

Little Genesee: Ryan Pinney

Little Valley: Nolan Christopher, Hannah Dowdall, Gabrielle Smith

Lockport: James Pierrot

Machias: Heather King, Anne Lambert, Kaitlin Sampson, Bethany Territo, Loretta Ward

Maple Springs: Kaleigh Dwyer

Mayville: Angelique Schalk-Ruff, Jody VanKeuren

Norwich: Kellen Brown

Olean: Sarah Barlett, William Beggs, Holden Bernstein, Cheryl Brown, Shaughn Bryant, Ashley Cashimere, Amy Chaffee, Jesse Champlin, James Dombrowski, Gabrielle Fancher, Hannah Forrest, Markae Fries, Christina Fusco, Whitney Glover, Caitlin Goodwill, Tomesha Hall, Zachary Harrington, Jordan Hensler, Robert Herrmann, Scott Hulbert, Sirwan Kakarash, Abraham Knieser, Faith Labadie, Gregory Lampack, Trevor Lasher, Kristi Lewis, Shawna Lowe, Marissa Magro, Carl McGowen, Danielle Merry, Courtney Meyers, Ashley Pavlock, Judith Perry, Tara Plath, Stacey Powell, Jocelyn Putzke, Ryan Robbins, Neil Shoemaker, Katlin Sikes, Melissa Stephen, Shawna Trudeau, Ryan Tuggle-Haskins, Kelly VanBrunt, Kevin Volz, Roger Wangelin, Deanna Wetherby, Kayla Wright

Ontario, Canada: Gregory Marco, Steven Sattz

Otto: Chantel Abramowski

Panama: Jordan Brooks, Tabatha Dickerson, James Miller, Kaylee Sheldon, Alison Smith

Perrysburg: Ashley Dankert, Lucas Myzel, Christina Shultz

Pittsfield, PA: Hannah Grable

Port Allegany, PA: Kelsey Payne, David Roae

Portland: Alec Travis-Daugherty, Nadine Van Wie

Portville: Mia Augostini, Michelle Gibbons, Danielle Kuhn, Brandi Sprout, William Taggerty, Breanna Warner

Randolph: Adora Bertino, Erin Bruder, Sean Connor, Morgan Fiebelkorn, Aaron Grover, Andrew Gurzinski, Lisa Hadley, Richard Lundberg, Adam McAdoo, Christine McAllister, Morgan Pitts, Elizabeth Roosa

Ripley: Danielle Chapman, Samantha Gardner, Eric Horstman, Shantell Nichols

Russell, PA: Heather Cable, James McCollough, Sarah Moller

Salamanca: Jannette Arce-Gilman, Brittany Baker, Maxxwell Baker, Jeremiah Bova, Mary Dusza, Ryann Hoard, William Hunt, Janice Isaac, Clarice Jacobs, Karen Kettle, Megan Koniak, Allison Revetti, Ellen Siperek, Kalyssa Tome, Jordan Urbanski

Scio: Ashlyn Comstock

Sherman: Ellen Reed, Kristopher Rhebergen, Amy Sands, Breanna Stoddard, Marissa Williams

Shinglehouse, PA: Brooklyn Ford, Mykalah Kellogg, Starr Moretti

Silver Creek: Kimberly Gage, Jeffrey Lamparelli, Brad Perryman, Janelle Simmons, Ryan Simmons

Sinclairville: Olivia Ames, Hunter Caskey, Erin Holley, Shaun Jaquith, Sarah Little, Lisa Rice, Tyler Roesler, William Sischo, Joseph Weeks, Bryanne Widlund

South Dayton: Lyle Howard, Kim Kachelmeyer, Dalton Kashmer, Tiffany Kerr, Lucas Trombley

Steamburg: Sydney Wheeler

Stockton: Erik Dorler, Jaime Foster, Karen Fuhrman, Rebecca Masiker, Melody Pierce, Brittany Woodard

Sugar Grove, PA: Elizabeth Baran, Andrew Childs, Ryan Perrin

Van Buren Point: Alivia Sheffield

Warren, PA: Paul Cree, Edward Dorunda, Julie Labesky, Jaya Nystrom, Peter Vizza, Joshua Wolfe

Wellsville: Kerry Kane

Westfield: Kayla Aldrich, Jennifer Laporte, Joseph Marshall, Lee Mason, Corbin Meleen, Joseph Neratko, Megan Neratko, Aron Oakes, Rachel Quagliana, Mackenzie Samonia, Zachary See, Alexandra Villafrank

Youngsville, PA: Nicole Ciukaj, Brandon Olson