Language
Posted: 
Wednesday, August 25, 2010 - 4:33pm

Students named to the spring 2010 part-time student dean's list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Named to the dean's list are:
Allegany Anndrea Burgess, Briana Casey, Raven Cilano, Mallory Clark, Stephanie Davis, Joseph DeRose, Vicky Filbert, Zachary Gelen, Michelle Halliday, Elizabeth Higgins, Donna Higley, Danielle Kellogg, Justin Ketchner, Patricia Malachowsky, Sarah Malmgren, Caitlin Martin, Katherine McMullen, Brad Messer, Matt Phearsdorf, Katherine Reed, Linda Schummer, Aimee Snyder, Lyn Stillman, Lauren Stroud, Rahul Thandla, David Washington
Amsterdam Stephen Budlong
Andover Aaron Nevol
Angola Scott Emhof, Amanda Potkovick
Ashville Bradley Anderson, Jacob Brostrom, Michael Campion, Rachel Flint, Laura Golden, Jesse Green, Bethany Hall, Nicolette Hallock, Katharine Johnson, Cortney Linnecke, Nancy Nelson, Ashley Senske, Randall Shearer, Larkin Spas
Bemus Point Patrick Allen, Madeline Apperson, Brandon Armeli, Mandi Bargar, Kathleen Carolus, Jordan Farnham, Dawn Howard, Sheila White, Isabella Zuroski
Bolivar Michelle Anderson, Rose Napoleoni
Bradford, PA Dina Jones, Shannon Keane, Kristin Legawiec, Julie McCord, Dawn Reid, Misty Rettger
Brocton Heather Barrett, Billie Boland, Kimberly Wilkens, Wendy Woleben
Cassadaga Patricia Greenstein, William Guichard Jr., Sarah Hicks, Charles Jones Jr., Constance Keyser, Anna Nietupski, Akwasi Owusu, Danielle Raymond, Adam York
Cattaraugus Rachael Cota, Charles Daly, James Wilson
Celoron William Feldt, Cynthia Himelein Dietzen, Craig Nelson, Nicole O'Brien, Michael Ross
Clymer Sydney Bennink, Mallory Deuink, Penny Newton, Jacob Seekings, Tyler Sweet, Raleigh White, Joni Yotpolis
Corpus Christi, TX Andrew Gorman
Corry, PA Victoria Neckers
Coudersport, PA Meredith Page, Cortney Whitman
Cuba Rachel Alles, Dawn Kelley, Maureen McMullen, Dale Morey
Cyclone, PA Angela Dragoone
Dayton Theresa Farris
Delevan Cathy Wende
Derby Cody Catalano
Derrick City, PA Jill Keller
Dewittville Jerome Beck, Debra Dalziel, Peter Furman
Dunkirk Dana Bray, Mercedes Carmona, Jacqueline Carruth, Kyle Damon, Felicia Echevarria, Alicia Fairbanks, Donald Gee, Susie Hall, Jaden Hawkins, Carl Kaminski, Eric Kosierb, Brian Madurski, Michael McCarthy, Samantha Olrogg, Gloria Ramirez, James Salamone
Eldred, PA Todd Baldwin
Falconer Bobbi-Sue Cole, Avery Faulkner, Samuel Garver, Marlana Hitchcock, Eric Mittlefehldt, Geraldine Smith, Scott Wilson
Fillmore Karen Dziuba, Jason Vaudo
Forestville Lindsey Ardillo, Evelia Atayde, Kevin Coffman, Joseph Kohler, Candace Luce, Cody Pope, Jessica Rinehart, Alex Thompson, George Wamsley
Franklinville Emily Hatch, Abby Linderman
Fredonia Elizabeth Barter, Dewitt Chamberlin, Tyler Coccarelli, Kristin Dechert, Jacob Eckstrom, Kimberely Leach, Sonia Ortolano, Lindsey Potter, Nicholas Rader, Christopher Ray, Miranda Ray, Thomas Sullivan, Jonathan Topczij
Frewsburg Erik Carlson, Katelyn Cass, Jessica Clark, Arianna Coan, Sarah DeLong, Erika Fain, Kyle Grey, Cody Holzhausen, Carrie Johnstone, John Latona, Casey Lyon, Joel Martin, Jonathan Mascelli, Elissa Mesler, Christopher Norrod, Philip Olson, Ellisa Pfahl, Hannah Schwob, Heather Terhune, Sam Whittaker
Friendship Tabitha Jachlewski, Sarah Kenyon, Tokin Kim, Melissa Proper
Gerry Matthew Dybka, Ronald Hasson, Jeffrey Housler, Joseph Reed, Jeff Steward, Sr., Angela Waterhouse
Gifford, PA Leasa Keech
Gowanda Chelsea Young
Great Valley Tiffany Freiburger, Kimberly Watt
Hinsdale Mallory Ginter, Elizabeth Lute, Catharine McCready, Alexandria McLaughlin, Francesca Parry
Irving Elizabeth Yochum
Jamestown Nathan Abers, Jacob Adelgren, Kassandra Agnoli, Lynda Allan, Aldo Amoroso, Scott Baglia, Mahendra Basdeo, Kimberly Bielata, Anthony Bisignano, Ellen Bobst, Kristine Brombacher, Christopher Brown, Randy Burkhouse, Nicole Calamunci, Connie Chase, Cody Civiletto, Oscar Cordero, Jennifer Dahlgren, Tara Darling, Arrick Davis, Michael Delaughter, Cody Delong, Kira DiDomenico, Krista Ecklund, Jamie Ernewein, Mazie Feenstra-Swensen, Michael Fessel, Thomas Galbraith, Richa Gupta, Nichole Gustafson, Karin Hartson, Kathryn Higginbotham, Derek Hill, Brenda Hoglin, Erik Hoovler, Shawn Houston, Marquida Hughes, Victoria Knapp, Emily Knight, Kristin Koch, Ryan Lamb, Paul Lewis, Joshua Lodestro, Elizabeth Lopez, Jessica Lyon, Rebecca Kristin Magnuson, Stephanie Marchincin, Andrea Matecki, Megan McKane, Kimberly McVinney, Aleesha Milks, Kimberly Miller, Megan Miller, Daniel Morales, Martha Mourer, Chad Muscarella, Sandra Nellis, John Nelson, Shannon Nixon, Taylor Ordines, Nicole Pangborn, Richard Parenti, Brittney Pearson, Alyson Pellerito, Lindsay Pullan, Lindsay Rhoades, Heather Roberts, Julie Roberts, Matthew Roller, Caleb Rowan, Andrew Russo, Kaitlin Skidmore, Jamie Smith, Jeffrey Smith, Kristin Smith, Brian Swarthout, Michael Volpe, Paige Walter, Kristen Yarber, Brian Zampogna
Kennedy James Albro, Anna Cline, Whitney Goon, Ryan Hallquist, Robert Johnston, Kathrine Lusk, Dallas Marsh
Lakewood Robert Brassard, Rodney Johnson, Deanna Moore, Kristopher Nelson, Shane Pangborn
Limestone Katherine Maguire, Zack Tanner, Stephanie Wagner
Little Genesee Sara Johnson, April Krisher, Gina Larrabee
Little Valley Dillon Callaghan, Amber Fellows, Monica Hvizdzak
Maple Springs Jonathan Langebartel
Mayville Cassidy Benson, Charles Christie, Heather Flurie, Jessica Fortney, Nicholas Freville, Randall Gilbert, R. Cameron Glosser, Melissa Hoitink, Jon Huihui, Joni Keating, Ryan McLaughlin, Jessie Meredith, Anna Preston, Gregg Robbins-Welty, Michael Russin, Luke Smith, Alice Ward, Dawn Warner, Daniel Woods, Michail Woods
New York City Kelli Hanson
Olean Shanae Abdo, Erica Abeita, Katrina Adams, Kaitlyn Anastasia, Kaitlyn Andreano, Ellina Babar, Emily Bean, Taylor Bold, Ryan Boysha, Alyssa Brown, Lianne Carll, Sarah Colarusso, John Coulter, Terry Covert, John Dahlgren, Thomas DeMarco, Christina Devling, Kelli Dziak, Deborah Easley, Christopher Ellman, Amy Farris, Steven Firkel, Kara Frisina, Lisa Gardiner, Allex Granger, David Greene, Todd Hanson, James Hardenbergh, Kaitlin Harvey, Hannah Hughes, Samantha Huselstein, Mia Jordan, Casey Konieczka, Amanda Lasky, Michael Liu, David Maiolo, Miles Marvin, Eboni McClain, Reed McElfresh, Alicia Mikowicz, Nicole Moricca, Christopher Mosher, Paul Nelson, Jeremiah Olson, Amy Oyer, Chelsea Ozogar, Madison Ozzella, Bethany Poortenga, Barbara Procter, Craig Querns, Shelby Rice, Jan Rohwer, Summer Sawaya, Sara Shembeda, Kevin Stevens, Jessica Swetland, Susan Swetland, Jennifer Taylor-Johnson, Calvin Weis, Amy Wetherby, Joshua White, Amanda Wing
Panama Heather Lepley, Zachary Marsh, Emily Trisket, Daniel Wiggers
Perrysburg Darlene Patterson, Katie Trank
Pineville, LA John Schrader
Port Allegany, PA Lynn Keck, Devin Kio
Portland Ryan Vazquez
Portville Rhonda Chamberlain, Michelle Miller, Elizabeth Nothem, Ann Whippo
Randolph Brittany Adams, Marlene Field, Lucy Frisicaro, Rebecca Grossman, Nicholas Kinney, Cadince Lynn, Amanda Smith, Jill Smith, Breanna Waild
Richburg Sarah Crump
Ripley Adam Hilliker, Robert McIntosh
Rome Sean Powers
Roulette, PA Colleen Shinn
Rushford Karen Schooley
Russell, PA Kimberly Angove, Jay Billstone, Penny Chaffee, Desiree Mechling, Janet Osborne, Jennifer Saucier, Audrey Stone, Lucas Wolfgang
Salamanca Autumn Crouse, Kristina Graser, Cassandra Johnson, Patricia Marlin, Shana Maybee, Mary Murdock, Mark O'Brien, Stacey Redeye, Marcus Stephens, Ann Sturtevant, Shawn White
Scio Miranda Childs
Sheffield, PA Courtney Campbell
Sheridan James Mays, Paul Mosher
Sherman Kerry Byard, Stephanie Carris, Sharon Charrette, Benjamin Crane, Elaine Gratto, Kaitlyn Raven
Shinglehouse, PA Jonnie Geiger, Leah Reiner
Silver Creek Barbara Jones, Stephanie Pryll, Rebecca Simpson
Sinclairville Angela Collins, Teresa Deering, Ashley Scott, Lauren Sharp
Smethport, PA John Ratzel
South Dayton Kelley Ivett, Rebecca Wightman, Renee Willett
Stow Bethany Peterson
Sugar Grove, PA Shaa Moore
Wallkill Loretta Zaoutis
Warren, PA Crystal Chelecki, Bo Fox, Lacey Hanson, Jeanette Shrefler, Scott Stillson, Siby Thomas, Wayne Wilson
Weedsport Jordan Petrocci
Wellsville Jenevera Embser, Christopher Fanton, Tandy Shields, Breanna Willson
Westfield Erin Archer, Keri Beadle, Cara Bentham, Madelynn Caisley, Keith Danler, Matthew Dibble, Jorgette Echevarria, Jeffrey Emilson, Alexandra Fisher, Jacob Freyn, Jacob Genthner, Emily Hamilton, Jacob Harp, Rachel Herr, Gordon Jaynes, Nathaniel Kitchen, Mitchell Kyser, Anne Laporte, Elias Manzella, Shauna McGuay, Joshua Pierce, Garrett Rammelt, Alexander Underwood, Gregory Wilson
Youngsville, PA Jessica Dorrion, Tracy Jones, Rachel King

These additional students were given full-time deans' list certificates for spring 2010 coursework:
Ceres Kellie Ganoung
Falconer Darren Norris, Jordan Steele
Forestville Kevin Peebles
Frewsburg Caleb Johnson
Jamestown Alexander Heywood, Andrea Lutgen, Richard Pollino
Little Valley Cassondra Beverly
Mayville Richard Speck
Olean Helen Ventura
Youngsville, PA Noelle Lyszaz, Amy McKinney, Nicole Wilcox, Nikita Williams

These additional students were given full-time deans' list certificates for fall 2009 coursework:
Bemus Point Miranda Erickson
Ceres Kellie Ganoung
Clymer Sydney Bennink, Mallory Deuink
Dunkirk Zachariah Koczwara
Eldred, PA Tanika Marrone
Ellicottville Kimberly Telaak
Falconer Samuel Garver
Frewsburg Katelyn Cass, Sarah DeLong
Jamestown Melinda Berg, Nicole Calamunci, Caleb Rowan
Kane, PA Rebecca Thompson
Olean Shanae Abdo, John Samuelson, Helen Ventura, Amy Wetherby
Port Allegany, PA Lynn Keck
Ripley Delise Bird
Salamanca Anna Pierce

These additional students were given part-time deans' list certificates for fall 2009 coursework:
Allegany Faith Benson, Abigael Blumenthal, Anndrea Burgess, Kalyn Burgess, Angela Capra, Michael Carr, Briana Casey, Raven Cilano, Mallory Clark, Erin Coatney, Emily Flaim, Matthew Ghent, Joseph Groele, Juli Hansen, Elizabeth Higgins, Danielle Kellogg, Justin Ketchner, Everett Kline, Brad Messer, Paige Missel, Chad Monkhouse, Maggie Redden, Katherine Reed, Lauren Stroud, Rahul Thandla, Jonathan Wainwright, Christine Wittmeyer
Ashville Jacob Brostrom
Belmont Timothy Slade
Bemus Point Steven Goebel
Bradford, PA Pamela Rinfrette
Brocton Cierra Burtner, Andrew Goodwin
Cassadaga Bradley Monacelli, Danielle Raymond
Cattaraugus Kymberlie Bailey, Shannon McGlew, Casey Miller
Cherry Creek Ryan Leydic
Collins Kimberly Haller, Caitlin Post
Corry, PA Hannah Stright
Cuba Kaitlyn Putt, Emily Sprague, Christian VanTassel
Dayton Theresa Farris
Dunkirk Miranda Gill, Justin Kozlowski, Melissa Lorenzo, Christopher Messina, Joshua Sobilo, Christa Wright
Ellicottville Samuel Doro, Courtney McNeight, Erika Neuwirth, Troy Phillips, Camron Zerbian
Franklinville Adam Zendarski
Frewsburg Joel Martin, Hannah Schwob, Sam Whittaker
Gowanda Taylor Anderson, Nickolas Burr, Michael Embs
Great Valley Avery Chase, Zachery Dechane, Kathryn Rinko, Heather Stover, Ryanne Tomblin
Hinsdale Leigh Ann Cledgett
Houghton Brittany Clark, Zechariah Mientkiewicz
Jamestown Jacob Adelgren, Jonathan Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Deanna Baudo, Nicholas Bennett, Jennifer Bentley, Devin Callahan, Joseph Campion, Christopher Carlson, Cindy Chen, Cody Civiletto, Brandon Delgado, Cody Delong, Brynne Deppas, Julia Eppehimer, Tyler Brice Fairbanks, Ashley Frederickson, Amanda Grodecki, Richa Gupta, Erin Haag, Ashley Johnson, Katelyn Kindberg, Erin Kress, Ryan Lamb, Lucas Liuzzo, Simon Liuzzo, Margaret Mims, William Mistretta, Kitiara Newman, Taylor Ordines, Jacob Petruccello, Thomas Prinzi, Karen Ralph, Dominick Rodriguez, Alyssa Rough, Patrick Salemme, Jordan Saxton, Mark Smeltzer, Alexis Stenstrom, Danielle Terry, Sloane Trusso, Eric Tyra, Hannah Wright, Abigail Zabrodsky
Kennedy Whitney Goon
Kill Buck Brittni Fuller
Lakewood Casey Wright
Lawtons Juddson Logan
Limestone Courtney Soper, Autumn Woods
Little Valley Ryan Andrew, Morgan Clark, Shelby Ellis, Brian Morton
Livonia Shane Ward
Olean Ellina Babar, Taylor Bold, Lauren Bowser, Alyssa Brown, Sarah Colarusso, David Forney, Kara Frisina, Allex Granger, Alexander Harris, Samantha Huselstein, Steven Jackson, Brandon Jones, Emily Kayes, Alyssa Kirk, Catherine Kirk, Brittney Lee, Brent Liberati, Miles Marvin, Daniel Massaro, Eboni McClain, Kelly McKeown, Caitlyn McNamee, Alicia Mikowicz, Todd Parke, Kelsey Pleakis, Katherine Powers, Heather Reed, Summer Sawaya, Renee Schulze, Sara Shembeda, Jessica Swetland, Megan Wells, Jessica Williamson
Perrysburg Amber Dabolt, Katie Trank
Portland Katelyn Stahlman
Portville Brittany Dzielski, Jessica Emick, Jenna Fuller, Erica Schmidt
Randolph Rebecca Grossman
Salamanca Jessi Garlow
Scio Ruby Wisniewski
Silver Creek John Feldmann, Nathan Green, Kelly Hyde, Richard McMasters, Brandi Olsen, Nicholas Schrantz
Sinclairville Ashley Scott
 

Printer-friendly version