Language
Posted: 
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 - 10:38am

The names of those students who were awarded degrees or certificates from JCC's Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in May 2018 were announced recently.

A total of 475 students earned degrees and certificates. Highest honors represents a 4.0 grade point average, high honors a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and honors a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Alamogordo, NM Jonathan Reed (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors)

Albany Madeleine Preau (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology)

Allegany Jamie Button (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Ronald Higley (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Jeffry Ruso (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - Honors)

Arverne Williams Overo (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Ashville Morgan Anderson (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts - High Honors), Michael Christy (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Kristina DAmore (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education - High Honors), Calob Franklin (A.S.: Environmental Science - High Honors), Courtney Hewes (A.S.: Individual Studies), Christopher Hoch (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Meredith Sheesley (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Allyson Sundlov (A.S.: Communication)

Belfast Brian Mark (A.A.S.: Nursing), Joshua Morton (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Scott Stout (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Chauncey Weaver (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors)

Belmont Craig Brown (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Tanecia Glass (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Alicia Meyers (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Bemus Point Paige Bentham (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Katherine Braund (A.S.: Individual Studies - Highest Honors), Jessica Bruns (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors), Alexis Hallberg (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Amanda Hollis (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Katie Meekins (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Katelyn Plecker (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Graham Pugh (A.S.: Computer Science - Honors)

Black Creek Jo Zeh (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Bolivar Bryana Baer (A.A.S.: Nursing), Mikhaela Farrell (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Honors), Madison Osgood (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Carmen Stuck (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Bradford, PA Danielle Brown (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Courtney Clarke (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors and Certificate: Entrepreneurship - High Honors), Sarah Fuoco (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Crystalyn Hughes (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Kelly Kio (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Alicia Skaggs (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors)

Brocton Jennifer Davis (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Christian Fuentes (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Ryan Johnson (A.S.: Environmental Science - High Honors), Nicole Panek (A.S.: Human Services), Erin Stewart (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Samantha Travis (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Bronx Germaine Wright (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Brooklyn Taylor White (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education)

Buffalo Sade Oliver (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Caneadea Michael Myskiewicz (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Cassadaga Dustin Gragg (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Sammie Huang (A.S.: Computer Science - High Honors), Brittany Lancaster (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors), Joel Pattison (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Greg Snyder (A.S.: Physical Education Studies)

Cattaraugus Michelle Connors (A.A.S.: Nursing), Alicia Covert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Montana Lee (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors)

Celoron Tonya Rishel (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors)

Centereach Andrew Corley (A.S.: Computer Science - Honors)

Cherry Creek Emily Cherico (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Karlie Meli-Wischman (A.A.S.: Business - Accounting)

Clifton Park Jesse Miller (A.A.S.: Information Technology)

Clymer Wesley Cole (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Lauren Dunnewold (A.S.: Individual Studies - Highest Honors)

Columbus, PA Johanna Nordland (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors)

Conewango Valley Shannon Gens (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Levi Wright (A.S.: Environmental Science)

Coudersport, PA Maureen Mahaley (A.A.S.: Business - Accounting - Highest Honors)

Cuba Shelby Card (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Madison Clark (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Kc Cone (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Katelynn Latten (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Daniel Macomber (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Zachary McGraw (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors), Mikayla Moshier (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Karolyn Pierce (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Enhui Przybyla (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Brooke Ross (A.S.: Human Services)

Delevan Rachal Love (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Derby Danielle Kabel (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - Honors)

Dewittville Laiken Biekert (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Travis Hansen (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology)

Dundee Tayler Morrison (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Dunkirk Christina Aviles (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music - Honors), Quinn Bankoski (A.S.: Sport Management - High Honors), Richard Ciraulo (A.A.S.: Human Services - High Honors and Certificate: Addictions Counseling - High Honors), Kobe DeJesus (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Katelyn Falkner (A.S.: Individual Studies), Emily Gawronski (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Edwin Gomez (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors), David Grant (A.S.: Individual Studies), Robert Hamon (A.A.S.: Nursing), Tyler Haynes (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Yvette Hernandez (A.S.: Individual Studies), Kendall Kalfas (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Felicia Logan (A.A.S.: Early Childhood - Honors and Certificate: Early Childhood Development - Honors), Chad Majecki (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Antoine McCall (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors), Michael Miller (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Yalitza Nieves (A.A.S.: Human Services - Honors), Sonia Ortiz (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Juanita Pagan (A.A.S.: Nursing), Liam Pawlak (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Wallacia Perry (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Honors), Trent SanGeorge (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Terese Shaffer (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology - Honors), Nicholas Skubis (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Jeremy Soto (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Kristen Stuck (A.S.: Human Services), Devin Szopinski (A.S.: Individual Studies), Brooke Tilley (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Toni West (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Tiffany Wise (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors)

East Otto Hannah Ulinger (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - Honors)

Eldred, PA Danielle Decasper (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - Honors)

Ellicottville Quinn O'Rourke (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors)

Emporium, PA Alison Dunkle (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors)

Erie, PA David Tracey (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology)

Falconer Mariel Augustine (A.S.: Individual Studies), Drew Beckerink (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Justin Boedecker (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Nicholas Bollman (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors), Kristofer Butts (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police - High Honors), Bradley Gunnell (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police - High Honors), Elizabeth Hanson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Matthew Hummel (A.S.: Communication), Arthur Johnston (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - Honors), Theresa Langworthy (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jerrica Marucci (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Steven Overend (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Katelyn Rodgers (A.S.: Individual Studies), Nathan Sanders (A.S.: Biotechnology - High Honors), Ryene Snow (A.S.: Physical Education Studies - Honors), Tyler Stimson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors), John Thies (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Findley Lake Heather Cooke (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - Highest Honors)

Forestville Emily Burgos (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Brenda Kerstetter (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education - Honors), Carol Macbrien (A.A.S.: Nursing), Yeidy Santiago-Bermudez (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Jessica Small (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - Honors), Devin Springer (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Franklinville Josiah Farrand (A.S.: Individual Studies), Andrea Sasala (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Jessica Schneggenburger (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Fredonia Renae Banach (Certificate: Addictions Counseling - Honors), Nicole Benkelman (A.A.S.: Nursing), Edward Camacho Castro (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors), Sydney Dominguez (A.A.S.: Nursing), Rebekah Eimers (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Cody Elliott (A.S.: Individual Studies), Dakota Gardner (A.S.: Individual Studies), Jaime Garigal (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Marina Kessler (A.S.: Biotechnology - Highest Honors), Natalie Lokietek (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), David McAvoy (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology - High Honors, Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control - High Honors and Certificate: Machine Tool Technology - High Honors), Olivia Pucciarelli (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Justin Schulenberg (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Hannah Vazquez (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Frewsburg Brandon Curtis (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police - High Honors), Sarah Eckert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Samantha Eklund (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education - High Honors), Taylor Genco (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Greta Gustafson (A.S.: Communication - Highest Honors), Kristopher Gustafson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors), Kirsten Magnuson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Carli Marsh (A.S.: Communication - High Honors and Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing - High Honors), Caitlin McKinney (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Nicole Paul (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Autumn Ridout (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors)

Friendship Cherish Pierce (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Nathan Thorpe (A.S.: Individual Studies), Tonya Thur (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors)

Gerry Willis Anderson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Michelle Fairbanks (A.A.S.: Nursing - Highest Honors), Anthony Miller (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education)

Glenwood Meagan Luce (A.S.: Human Services)

Gowanda Alex Emery (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Brooke Hansen (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education - High Honors), Krista Lennertz (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education - High Honors), Brooke Strawder (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Samantha Vecchio (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors)

Great Valley Garrett Bowen (Certificate: Welding Technology), Kathryn Nicholson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors)

Groveland Parker Burnette (A.A.S.: Welding Technology)

Hinsdale Bayly Gobien (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Katelyn Goodyear (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Felicia Karnuth (A.S.: Human Services), Abril Morales-Healy (A.A.S.: Nursing), Keyara Ramadhan (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - Honors)

Irving Donald Fox (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Ischua Madison Brotka (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors and Certificate: Entrepreneurship - High Honors)

Jamaica Ebehitale Imobhio (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Jamestown Charity Aanerud (A.A.S.: Nursing), Mackenzie Abbey (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Alyssa Abbott (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Michael Anderson (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors and Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - Honors), Ryan Anderson (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Chelsea Ardillo (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts), Rachael Armes (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Jason Baldwin (A.A.S.: Nursing), Devyn Banko (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Misty Becker (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Highest Honors), Devin Bielata (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Nyle Bird (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Jacis Blake (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police and Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Rhiannon Bossman (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Christopher Bradshaw (A.S.: Biotechnology), Emily Brooks (A.S.: Biotechnology), Daniel Buckingham (A.S.: Individual Studies), Alexis Buffone (A.S.: Biotechnology - High Honors), Lori Burns (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Erin Butman (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Jack Carlson (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Kelsey Carlson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities - High Honors), Kevin Carlson (Certificate: Machine Tool Technology - Honors), Victoria Carlson (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors), Jordan Carris (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Sean Chase (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Ryan Classon (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Abigail Courtney (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors), Alexis Crossley (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Charity Crossley (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology - Highest Honors and Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control - Highest Honors), Daniel Davis (A.S.: Individual Studies), Patrick Deming (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities - High Honors), Jacob Dietzel (Certificate: Individual Studies - High Honors), Alexa Dix (A.S.: Individual Studies), Emilia Duncanson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), William Escobar (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Pamela Espinal (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jaeda Farley (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Lisa Ferguson (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Matthew Fisher (A.A.S.: Nursing), Thomas Gallets (A.A.S.: Welding Technology - High Honors), Melissa Geraci (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Kaylin Gowan (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Lydia Gozdalski (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Christina Green (A.S.: Individual Studies), Annie Gribble (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), David Grice (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology - Honors and Certificate: Machine Tool Technology - Honors), Zachary Gustafson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Javon Hansraj (A.A.S.: Welding Technology and Certificate: Welding Technology), Alec Harrington (Certificate: Welding Technology), Deborah Heitman (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), James Hilton (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Andrew Hinman (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - Honors), Brittney Hinson (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors), Nikkolas Holland (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education - High Honors), Cody Jackson (A.S.: Individual Studies), Urlka Joseph (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Kevin Karr (A.S.: Individual Studies), Tabitha Kester (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Benjamin Kinem (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Mathew Kornacki (A.S.: Human Services - Honors), Christine Kuzminski (A.S.: Biotechnology - High Honors), Rogers Kyomukama (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Dillan Labarbera (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Andrew Laurita (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - Honors), Aaron Lee (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Lauren Madden (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Ryker Maddox (A.A.S.: Nursing), Matthew Manuelle (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Autumn McCulley (A.S.: Media Arts), Alexa Meabon (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Abigail Merchant (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), John Miller (A.A.S.: Nursing), Ally Monfort (A.S.: Individual Studies), Kelsey Monroe (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology - Honors), Molly Morse (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Lucas Munella (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - Honors), Nicholas Munella (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - Honors), Tristan Myers (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Daniel Nelson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Samantha Nordlund (A.S.: Individual Studies - Highest Honors), Danielle Orlando (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Ryan Parker (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Carson Peters (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Garrett Peterson (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts), Joshua Peterson (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors), Kristin Peterson (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors and Certificate: Entrepreneurship - High Honors), Sara Puente (A.A.S.: Office Technology - High Honors), Emily Rivas (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - Honors), Tyler Rivera (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Benjamin Russo (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Chelsie Sanders (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Brett Scarem (A.S.: Individual Studies), Hannah Silzle (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Cienna Simon (A.S.: Human Services), Avery Sirwatka (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Daniel Skinner (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - Honors), Megan Steadman (A.S.: Media Arts), Seth Stevenson (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Nathaniel Storey (A.S.: Individual Studies), Davante Strudwick (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Kasandra Sumner (A.A.S.: Nursing), Kirstie Surrena (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Jacob Swan (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors), Lane Tomassini (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Peyton Truver (A.S.: Communication - High Honors), Breanne Veney (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors), Brandon Watson (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Rachel Young (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors)

Kennedy Natalie Bunce (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Elizabeth Champlin (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Karl Holmberg (A.S.: Computer Science - High Honors), Rachel Kapuscinski (A.A.S.: Nursing), Sydney Kresconko (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Brittanie Smerka (A.S.: Human Services - Honors), Thomas Steward (A.S.: Sport Management - Honors)

Knapp Creek Gabriella Sanjurjo (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice - Police)

Lake View Mark Joseph Chmiel (Certificate: Welding Technology - High Honors)

Lakewood Rebecca Akers (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities), Hayden Burgeson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Ethan Casselman (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Adreanna Covert-Slick (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Courtney Dawson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Xander Dorman (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Christian Hern (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Heidi Hoden (A.A.: Global Studies - High Honors), Tyler Kuschel (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - Honors), Madeline Lynch (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - Highest Honors), Charly Mullard (A.A.S.: Nursing), Adam Sholl (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Joseph Smith (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Emily Whitman (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors)

Lily Dale Alan Jones (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors)

Little Genesee Danielle Baldwin (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - High Honors), Haylee Burdick (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Little Valley Mitchell Schapp (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education - Highest Honors), Launa Schroder (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology - Honors), Caylee Starks (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Marion Chelsea Wemesfelder (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors)

Mayville Elizabeth Carlson (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Carter Davidson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Clara Hindman (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities), Bridgett Marsh (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Kyle Mayer (A.S.: Individual Studies), Daniel Siskar (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors)

McKean, PA Kyle Craig (A.S.: Biotechnology - Honors)

North East, PA Melissa Lindberg (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Ogdensburg Jenna Thompson (Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing)

Olean Noelle Anzivine (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Jason Baum (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Callista Bendinelli (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Eliza Brewer (A.A.S.: Human Services), Faye Briggs (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Deon Brown (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Jimmy Cáceres (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors and A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Lyndsey Churakos (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Giorgia Costantino (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors), Jessica Farnham (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Honors), Amanda Fox (A.A.S.: Early Childhood - High Honors and Certificate: Early Childhood Development - High Honors), Kristyn Hayman (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Isaiah Jobe (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), Meghan Linn (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Sarah Logue (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Garrett Martin (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Highest Honors), Sabrina Moricca (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Deven Murray (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Andrew Nasuta (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Anthony Ozzella (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors), Samuel Parker (A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Joseph Phillips (A.A.S.: Nursing), Paul Rankin (Certificate: Welding Technology - Honors), Nelson Rivera (A.S.: Individual Studies), Anna-Elisabeth Ross (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Bianca Roulo (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - High Honors), Leslie Saleh (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jessica Shubert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Ellen Siperek (A.A.S.: Nursing), John Tait (A.A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Jessica Thomas (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Taryne Tracey (A.S.: Biotechnology), Elizabeth Vancamp (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Robert Wheeler (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology and Certificate: Machine Tool Technology)

Orchard Park Gunner King (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology - Honors)

Panama Megan Hinderer (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - Honors), Jessica Lord (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Jennifer Rhodes (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors)

Port Allegany, PA Alexis Penick (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors)

Portland Erin Deming (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology - High Honors), Amber Lahnen (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration), Alicia Nicolas (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Portville Cindy Dushaw (A.A.S.: Nursing), Ashley Hinman (A.A.S.: Business - Accounting), Evan Wilber (A.A.S.: Nursing), Trisha Zegers (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors and A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors)

Randolph Annalise Boyer (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - Highest Honors), Elizabeth Brown (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Tyler Crick (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors), Cierra Farmer (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Taylor Fyvie (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Holly Graham (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Patricia Grover (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), Sarah Haines (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Alyse Kickbush (A.A.S.: Nursing), Stephanie Larson (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology - High Honors), Samuel Posey (A.A.S.: Information Technology - High Honors), Shayleigh Sample (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities - Honors), Chelsea Wendell (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Reading Richard Prince (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Ripley Rachel Henry (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Honors), Melanie McCutcheon (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors)

Rochester Danitra Simmons (A.S.: Human Services)

Roulette, PA Karen Yeager (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Russell, PA Rachel Dinger (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors), Christian Hefright (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Lindsay Laird (A.A.S.: Nursing), Derek Lasecki (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology - Honors), Devin Sharp (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Salamanca Angelina Creed (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Heather Harrison (A.S.: Computer Science - Honors), Stephanie Hersh (A.A.S.: Early Childhood and Certificate: Early Childhood Development), Stephanie Hoag (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science - Honors), Jade Maybee (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), William Miller (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology - Honors)

Scio Brooke Allen (A.A.S.: Human Services), Halie Silsby (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Harleigh Silsby (A.S.: Criminal Justice)

Sheffield, PA Cailyn Scalise (Certificate: Entrepreneurship)

Sherman Rebecca Calhoun (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Megan Charrette (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science - High Honors), Kelly Crabtree (A.S.: Environmental Science - Honors), Alexa Dekoning (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Jurnee Hannold (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Natalie Houle (A.S.: Physical Education Studies)

Shinglehouse, PA Sean Cummings (A.S.: Individual Studies), Vitella Moyer (A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors)

Silver Creek James Charry (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Haylee Grover (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts - High Honors), Rachel Leamon (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), Beth Waite (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors)

Sinclairville Harley Anderson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Taylor Anderson (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Jerome Beck (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology - High Honors and Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology - High Honors), Alyssa Caskey (A.S.: Individual Studies - High Honors), Andrew Emmott (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Katelynn Gierlinger (A.S.: Environmental Science - High Honors), Jordyn Guziec (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Brooke Tobias (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Smethport, PA Michelle Jacobson (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Allysa Larson (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Hunter Mapes (A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

South Dayton Rebecca Butcher (A.S.: Human Services - High Honors), Sheila Crouse (A.S.: Human Services - Honors), Korena Downey (A.S.: Human Services), Brittany Hammond (A.A.S.: Office Technology - High Honors), Shanece Jones (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration - High Honors)

Springville Riley Stedman (A.S.: Environmental Science - Highest Honors)

Springwater Emma Sullivan (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Steamburg Christian Giambrone (A.S.: Criminal Justice - Honors)

Stockton Jerry Fricker (A.S.: Engineering Science - Honors), Moriah Storer (A.A.S.: Business - Business Administration)

Sugar Grove, PA Jenna Chase (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Alisen Hazeltine (A.S.: Individual Studies - Highest Honors), Alyssa Peterson (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Varysburg Jennifer Hochmuth (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - High Honors)

Warren, PA Carrie Castagnino (A.A.S.: Nursing), Carrie Genberg (A.A.S.: Nursing), Taylor Klark (A.A.S.: Nursing), Kristen Lord Lucas (A.A.S.: Nursing - High Honors), Lindsey McMillen (A.S.: Criminal Justice - High Honors), Melissa Miller (A.A.S.: Human Services - Honors), Donna Nelson (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Daniel Reagle (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology - Honors), Jessica Robeson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Loreena Sampson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Briana Sleeman (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Wellsville Emily Case (A.S.: Media Arts)

West Valley Elizabeth Dusterhus (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Westfield Ashton Albanesius (A.A.S.: Nursing - Honors), Donald Amborski (A.S.: Individual Studies - Honors), Julia Napper (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant - Highest Honors)

Youngsville, PA Alex Johnson (A.S.: Computer Science - Highest Honors)

Printer-friendly version