Language
Posted: 
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - 9:36am

Students who were named to the fall 2017 part-time student dean’s list at JCC earning at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work, included:    

Allegany: Kristine Graham, Nathan Hoffman, Lynn Leonard, Timothy Pincoski, Cayla Thomas

Andover: Cherie Whitesell 

Ashville: Jonathan Anderson, Tammy Fardink 

Avoca: Carlie VanOrder 

Bear Lake, PA: Benjamin Perkins 

Bemus Point: Ashlea Davis, Amanda Hollis, Katie Meekins, McKenna Register 

Bolivar: Mackenzie Farrell 

Bradford, PA: Jennifer Landuyt, Robert Vargas 

Brocton: Shirley Rara 

Brooklyn: Natiea Cannon 

Cassadaga: Alicia Harmon, Melissa Rose, Cortney Vahl 

Cattaraugus: Darrin Stevens, Taylor Stockman 

Celoron: Louretta Blood, Tonya Rishel, Sierra Rishel Rosario 

Center Moriches: Jonathan Price 

Centereach: Andrew Corley 

Cherry Creek: Tracey Swan 

Clymer: Mitchel Einink 

Collins: Nicole Sion 

Coudersport, PA: Nickcole Klesa, Maureen Mahaley, Christopher Wilkinson 

Cuba: Kari Cayton, Karolyn Pierce, Shayla Webster 

Delevan: Jeffrey Davis, Justyn Milks 

Dunkirk: Brittney Brown, Audrey Divine, Evan Golem, Sophia Hatala, Darren Judkins, Marcy Paden, Kyleigh Rivera, Rheanna Rosas, Mary Ryczko, Nicholas Skubis, Mirelyz Torres, Matthew Zasucha 

Falconer: Jenny Burroughs, Scott Burroughs, Evan Butts, Jessica Keeler, Christina Lanphere, Cho Tung Ma, Macey Myers, Ryan VandeVelde, Samarie Waddington 

Findley Lake: Matthew Welch 

Forestville: Lynanne Woolley 

Franklinville: Lynette Jimerson, Jennifer Landow, Shelby Reynolds, BreAnn Stewart 

Fredonia: James Bowman, Jeffrey Gardner, Jaime Garigal, Joshua Horch, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Emilia Lineman, David McAvoy, Olivia Pucciarelli, Mackenzie Schanzlin, Kelly White, Allegra Woolson 

Frewsburg: Megan Davis, Raymond France, Megan Moll 

Friendship: Tamar Herring, Crystal Stevens 

Geneva: Amanda Savaria 

Gerry: Michelle Fairbanks, Jennifer Palmieri 

Gouverneur: Ryan Hyneman 

Gowanda: Hope Clabeaux, Ross Olszewski, Jessica Stresing 

Hinsdale: Abril Morales-Healy 

Irving: Jillian Leone 

James City, PA: Andrea Cunningham 

Jamestown: Tyler Allenson, Emma Anderson, Lori Burns, Tarin Cardone, Joann Casel, Mandy Conti, Brandi Davies, Alicia Deponceau, Anna DiPaulo, Michelle Ferry, Elaine Flory, Jason Fredrick, John Frentz, Hope Gibbons, Shamora Grant, Susan Gullotti, Gabrielle Harrier, Joshua Johnson, Kelly Jose, Joelanis Kercado Martes, April Klice, Andrew Kolstee, Devin Latshaw, Jennifer Lawson, Alexis Lewis, Da'Asia Piscitelli, Rischell Pratt, Krystle Pullan, Morgan Sebouhian, Nicole Simmons, Emmogene Swan, David Tracey, Jennifer Trusso, Rylea Walden, London Woods 

Kennedy: Briana Connor 

Lakewood: Chutima Burham, Adrianna Fish, Debra Greene, Jared Yartz 

Lewis Run, PA: Jessica Biggs 

Limestone: Maddison Schoonover 

Little Genesee: Ryan Merritt, Brandi Peterson 

New York: Averi Parker 

Olean: Jessica Burr, Melissa Diegel, Melody Farnham, Megan Hadden, Aaron Hill, Brandon Kenyon, Kristan Maiolo, Jasmine Milliner, Angela Rogers, Katie Schessl, Elisa Tejera, Jennifer Territo, Jennifer Whiteman 

Panama: Madison Finnerty, Nathan Gleason 

Port Allegany, PA: Alexis Penick 

Portland: Kara Cromartie, Erin Deming, Jordan Timmerman 

Portville: Martin Lengvarsky 

Randolph: Alex Almeter, Rachelle Green 

Ripley: Jeffery Rotunda, Barbara Walters 

Rixford, PA: Ashley Schoonover 

Russell, PA: Nicole Eckman 

Salamanca: Mandy Armstrong, Angela Crane, Hannah Dry, Alexander Edstrom, Jared Fish, Heather Harrison, Lauri Hayton, Stephanie Hersh, Stephanie Hoag, Mickenzie McAuley, Carol Williams

Scio: Brittney Allen, Kaitlyn Coleman 

Shinglehouse, PA: Sadie Kemp, Christopher Main 

Silver Creek: James Charry, Joana Leamon, Cathleen Traver 

Sinclairville: Jerome Beck, Jennifer Diers, Andrew Emmott, Emily Hagberg, Kim Morley 

South Dayton: Jamie Hendrickson

Spring Creek, PA: Amy Maisner 

Sugar Grove, PA: Jenna Chase, Samantha Darling, Gregory Gourley 

Tidioute, PA: Lacy Wolford 

Tonawanda: Robert Morris 

Ulysses, PA: Marissa Black 

Union City, PA: Jordan Gilbert 

Wappingers Falls: Yusuf Khan 

Warren, PA: Selesta Desimone, Sara DeVlieger, Travis Hanson, Christina Holleran, Kristi Kulig, Kristen Lord Lucas, Siby Thomas 

Wellsville: Cassandra Work 

West Henrietta: Alyssa Eaton 

West Valley: Sharon Bailey 

Westfield: Ashton Albanesius, Harold Nichols, Heather Noble, Christina Schuster 

Youngsville, PA: Brianna Canfield, Lauren Morici

Printer-friendly version