Language
Posted: 
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - 9:37am

Full-time students named to JCC's dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester, earning at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits, included:

Allegany: Rebecca Clayson, Adriona Crisafulli, HaiLee Gennings, Jeffry Ruso, Jacob Struble 

Angola: Stephen Evanock

Ashville: Morgan Anderson, Kristina DAmore, Brittany Fardink, Calob Franklin, Christopher Hoch, Nicole Johnson, Scott Lewis, Chyanne McCool, Taylor Phelps, Brandy Rowe, Meredith Sheesley, Emilee Sperry, Logan Stebbins, Allyson Sundlov, Mary Williams 

Baldwin: James Graham 

Belfast: Michaela Pastorius, Chauncey Weaver 

Bemus Point: Mitchell Anderson, Katherine Braund, Ashlin Brown, Jessica Bruns, Elysa Meekins, Marisa Nelson, Miranda Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Graham Pugh 

Bolivar: Frederick Dannheim, Mikhaela Farrell, Haley Faulkner, Katelyn Hackett, Kennedy Scott, Sidney Stein, Kylee Thomas 

Bradford, PA: Courtney Clarke, Kyla Pessia, Alicia Skaggs, Courtnee Tyler 

Brocton: Ryan Johnson, Thomas Johnston, Caitlin Murphy, MaKayla Weaver 

Cadyville: William Marcil 

Caneadea: Olivia Behen 

Cassadaga: Anorev Alexander, Luisa Fanara, Harley Frank, Dustin Gragg, Sammie Huang, Brittany Lancaster 

Cattaraugus: Kaylin Brumagin, Benjamin Gross, Douglas Gross, Zacharias Haynes, Montana Lee

Cherry Creek: Shelby Rowicki

Clymer: Lauren Dunnewold, Benjamin McFarren, Josh Summers, Joshua VanEarden 

Collins: Brianna Weinaug 

Columbus, PA: Johanna Nordland 

Corry, PA: Trista Hanlin 

Coudersport, PA: Jessica Bell 

Cuba: Noah Alles, Shelby Card, Amanda Fox, Sierra Hendrickson, Skye-Alexandria Johnson, Courtney Kellogg, Zachary McGraw, Cassandra Roeske, Kimberly Stephens 

Custer City, PA: Melissa Kemick 

Delevan: Marcus Hopkins, Trevor Nourse 

Derby: Danielle Kabel 

Dewittville: Olivia Lynn 

Dunkirk: Joshua Balzer, Quinn Bankoski, Alyssa Brauchler, Corinne Carlson, Richard Ciraulo, Marisa Colpoys, Brooke Durfey, Emily Gawronski, Yvette Hernandez, Christina Kawski, JoElla Lane, Travis Maxwell, Antoine McCall, Jamie McQuiggan, Cynthia Merrill, Jennifer Miller, Yalitza Nieves, Sonia Ortiz, Julie Paredes, Sara Partyka, Wallacia Perry, Kaitlin Promber, Alisa Seibert, Toni West, Tiffany Wise 

East Otto: Hannah Ulinge

Eldred, PA: Emilee Bruno, Danielle Decasper, Jessica Dehaven, Norma Gold, Andrew Wilson 

Ellicottville: Alticiae Kelley, Quinn O'Rourke

Falconer: Scott Balon, Justin Boedecker, Nicholas Bollman, Emily Brown, Kristofer Butts, Gina DiPaola, Tiffany Donaldson, Bradley Gunnell, Stephanie Kelly, Jerrica Marucci, Steven Overend, Lawrence Prunty, Elizabeth Rehrauer, Ryene Snow, Tyler Stimson 

Findley Lake: Heather Cooke 

Forestville: Emily Burgos, Jared Hebner, Brenda Kerstetter, Yeidy Santiago-Bermudez, Jessica Small, Melanie Wielgasz

Franklinville: Tierney McMurray, Caleb Palmatier, Vanessa Pfeiffer, Matthew Wright 

Fredonia: Farwa Azam, Renae Banach, Edward Camacho Castro, Natosha Cook, Nicolas Dohre, John Geffert, Riley Gustafson, Rachel Kersbergen, Marina Kessler, Jared Laurito, Natalie Lokietek, Ty Miller, Alexzander Patterson, Savannah Rivera

Frewsburg: Ashley Anderson, A'Liciah Carr, Brandon Curtis, Bert DeVlieger, Samantha Eklund, Jenna Emley, Greta Gustafson, Kristopher Gustafson, Emily Hanson, Carli Marsh, Michael Moore, Autumn Ridout, Joshua Smith, Krista Steward, Aurora Treacy 

Gerry: Bryanna Fransen, Parker Johnson, Alexandra Rickard, Olivia Ruiz 

Glenwood: Meagan Luce

Gowanda: Eugene Clabeaux, Alex Emery, Brooke Hansen, Krista Lennertz, Fallon Potter 

Great Valley: LaDonna Freundschuh, Kathryn Nicholson

Greenhurst: Samantha Elleman 

Hinsdale: Lillian Easterly, Bayly Gobien 

Hornchurch, United Kingdom: Obehi Ejele 

Houghton: Raquel Acevedo, Kristin Pastorius 

Humphrey: Joshua Freundschuh 

Irvine: Ashtin Petitt 

Ischua: Madison Brotka, Blake Root 

Jamestown: Mackenzie Abbey, Sitivia Allen, Devyn Banko, Misty Becker, Malcolm Bennink, Devin Bielata, Nyle Bird, Nicholas Blackmar, Jacis Blake, Delaney Brooks, Halli Buchanan, Alexis Buffone, Jeremy Bush, Kevin Carlson, Victoria Carlson, Joseph Chico Figueroa, Ryan Classon, Abigail Courtney, Charity Crossley, Patrick Deming, Maura DeShantz, Luis Felipe Diaz Guerra, Jacob Dieffenbach, Jacob Dietzel, Emilia Duncanson, Skyler Dunlap, Nathalie Eckstrom, Jaeda Farley, Laura Fellows, Misty Freeman, Thomas Gallets, Alexandra Gates, Melissa Geraci, Adasiah Gifford, Jenna Goodwill, Lydia Gozdalski, Luke Greenlee, David Grice, Robert Henke, Andrew Hinman, Brittney Hinson, Nikkolas Holland, Alexa Huntington, Ryan Johnson, Alyssa Kalfas, Kaylee Keith, Darina Khusainova, Alyssa Knight, Mathew Kornacki, Ashley Kubis, Christine Kuzminski, Matthew Manuelle, Jacob Martin, Alexa Meabon, Dawn Meabon, Elena Menshina, Abigail Merchant, Nicholas Mole, Kelsey Monroe, Molly Moore, Bobby Morris, Molly Morse, Kevin Mosley, Krysta Munella, Lucas Munella, Nicholas Munella, Jillian Myers, Matthew Myers, Natalie Nalbone, Samantha Nordlund, Madison Pantall, Kristin Peterson, Brandon Pope, Dylan Pratt, Sara Puente, Alex Roblyer, William Rohrig, Benjamin Russo, Chelsie Sanders, Cellyann Semidey, Paige Sirwatka, Seth Stevenson, Kirstie Surrena, Jacob Swan, Brittany Tuzzo, Natasha Uwase, Breanne Veney, Aaron Watson, Sierra Wells, Chelsea Wemesfelder, Sabrina Wilburn, Rachel Young, Michael Zampogna, FuMing Zhao

Kane, PA: Nicole Salerno 

Kennedy: Elizabeth Champlin, Kendra Everett, Sydney Kresconko, Emmitt Lindquist, Alyssa McCarthy, Brittanie Smerka, Thomas Steward, Sierra Whitehill 

Kill Buck: Brianna Marsh 

Knoxville, MD: Kelsey Carlson 

Lahore, Pakistan: Rai Aslam 

Lake View: Mark Joseph Chmiel 

Lakewood: Janie Adam, Rebecca Akers, Kendyl Austin, Hayden Burgeson, Adreanna Covert-Slick, Xander Dorman, John Earing, Heidi Hoden, Madeline Lynch, Kody Robbins, Joseph Smith, Victoria Van Every, Emily Whitman 

Limestone: Katelynn Hartman, Jessica Myers 

Little Genesee: Danielle Baldwin, Austin Vennard 

Little Valley: Robert Blakely, Gordon Brooks, Jennifer McGuire, Alysse Morton, Mitchell Schapp 

Machias: Jason Tipaldos, Jenna Wright 

Mayville: Elizabeth Carlson, Nathan Hammond, Pamela Herdeman, Bridgett Marsh, Beth Textor 

Middletown: Dominick Tironi 

Monticello: Matthew Dominick 

Montour Falls: Blake Antal 

Newark: Cheyenne Yatteau 

North Java: Adam Benkleman 

Olean: Callista Bendinelli, Eliza Brewer, Leah Bush, Evelyn Carrillo, Giorgia Costantino, Brianna DeCarlo, Derek Eaton, Zachry Ensell, Taylor Euston, Jessica Foskolos, Robert Geffers, Melissa Gerhard, Amanda Gold, Mary James, Meghan Linn, Michael Lyons, Kaylee Marsfelder, Garrett Martin, Catrina Maynard, Spencer Mummery, Anthony Ozzella, Emily Putzke, Ryan Robbins, Bianca Roulo, Morgan Schoonover, John Tait, Kyleigh VanHoutte, Aubrianna Weber, Jennifer Witruke 

Orchard Park: Gunner King

Otto: Brandon Bain, Kallie Bain

Panama: Shae Cochran, Garrett Goldberg, Megan Hinderer, Amelia Manwaring, Jennifer Rhodes, Ellie Whitmore

Perrysburg: Jessi Dankert, Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis

Pittsfield, PA: Madison Marino, Joshua Snyder

Portland: Virginia Green

Portville: Anna Demski, Hannah Wilber

Poughkeepsie: Jennifer Harrington

Randolph: Garrett Bowen, Annalise Boyer, Elizabeth Brown, Tyler Crick, Stephanie Larson, Tyler Liskow, Brent Livermore, MacKenzie Marsh, Lisa McGinnis, Brandon Nomes, Brittany Phanco, Samuel Posey, Shayleigh Sample

Richburg: Hannalee Pierce

Ripley: Alyssa Maas

Rushford: Amber Bliss 

Russell, PA: Margaret Beyer, Rachel Dinger, Christian Hefright, Abigail Lundmark, Rachel Moller 

Salamanca: Jennifer Anderson, Emma Bocharski, Lauren Harvey, William Miller, Stone Wilson

Scio: Halie Silsby

Shanghai, China: Chen Tang

Sherman: Megan Charrette, Bailey Freligh, Jurnee Hannold, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta 

Shinglehouse, PA: Sean Cummings 

Silver Creek: Haylee Grover, Olivia Leavitt, Jakob McDaneld, Alyxandrea Schichtel, William Shevlin, Alexander Szymanski

Sinclairville: Harley Anderson, Steven Austin, Katelynn Gierlinger, Jordyn Guziec, Christopher Hallowell, Amanda Little, Jeffrey McSkimming

Smethport, PA: Michelle Jacobson, Autumn Stiles 

South Dayton: Rebecca Butcher, Sheila Crouse, Brittany Hammond, Shanece Jones, Jeremy Thuman

Springville: Riley Stedman 

Staten Island: Archana Pillai 

Sugar Grove, PA: Alisen Hazeltine, Evan Honsberger, Graham Larson, Lindsey McMillen, Lacey Stanko 

Varysburg: Jennifer Hochmuth 

Warren, PA: Jade Fox, Kayla McCullough

Wellsville: Derek Fagan, Julia Knapp, Michelle Whitesell

Westfield: Madison Abbey-Mott, Ashley Burgess, Keely Guest, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Maddison Knapp, Emily LaPorte, Julia Napper, Zackary Patmore, Alyssa Wise 

Williamson: Jason Sutton

Youngsville, PA: Kelsey Dias, Lauren Jewell, Alex Johnson, Jessica Mack, Hosanna Senz

Printer-friendly version