Language
Posted: 
Thursday, March 3, 2011 - 10:39am

Students named to the fall 2010 part-time student dean's list at JCC earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Named to the dean's list are:    
            

Allegany Sadie Bebko, Molly Callahan, Alicia Christian, Josh Domboski, Kelli Everett, Vicky Filbert, Matthew Flanders, Shea Giardini, Richard Heidrick, Elizabeth Higgins, Kathryn Higgins, Cory Houston, Everett Kline, Sarah Levine, Patricia Malachowsky, Sarah Malmgren, Brynn Meyers, Amnah Munir, Stephanie Pikulski, Claire Porterfield, Lindsay Putt, Sara Ruffner, Linda Schummer, Kimberly Sklener, Rahul Thandla, Thomas Threadgill, Kristine Wilson
Angelica Danielle Broughton
Angola Willie Kaminski
Arcade Courtney Cahill
Ashville Heather Chopra, Hallie Hanson, Kerry Johnson, Allyson Sundlov
Bear Lake, PA Jennifer Keyes
Bemus Point Patrick Allen, Kathleen Carolus, Sarah Evan, David Glotzer, Jackson Graham, Kyle Griffith, Angela Gustafson, Brandon Hatch, Julia Morgan, Ashlyn Norris, Kayla Samuelson
Bolivar Bradley Barnes, Hannah Pruch
Bradford, PA Carley Frisina, Kristin Legawiec, Julie McCord, Dawn Reid, Diana Scott, Elly Smith, Nicole Steinhauer
Brocton Rexann Cave, Kimberly Wilkens, Stephany Wilson
Cambridge, MA Kelli Hanso                                        
Cassadaga Taylor Gugino, Ann Hayes, Benjamin Logan, Ryan McLaughlin, Abigail Pingitore, Anna VandeVelde, Steven Wells
Cattaraugus Pamalla Harvey
Celoron Brittany Beckstrom, Michael Peterson, Douglas Rishel
Ceres Sklyar Majot
Cherry Creek Kristin Baldwi                
Cherry Hill, NJ Alexandra Supnick
Clifton Park Edward Carey
Clymer Scott Bostwick, Hannah Neckers, Raleigh White
Conewango Valley Brianna Matson
Coudersport, PA Deborah Kelley, Meredith Page, Kathleen Songster
Dewittville Debra Dalziel, Delcie Kestner
Duke Center, PA Elizabeth Webster
Dunkirk Nicholas Ahlstrom, Bonnie Baron, Elizabeth Bromsted, Kristen Bunge, Rebecca Byczynski, Noemi Camacho, Anthony Dimmer, Kellie Dziduch, Katelyn Gawronski, Michele Hallmark, Renee Hartson, Alainna Leckliter, Craig Mallon, Shawn Milligan, Ashley Morales, Samantha Olrogg, Zulayma Rivera, Rosemary Robles, Samantha Saye, Nicole Uhlendorff
Falconer Jordan Armeli, Natalie Burns, Elizabeth Gehret, Connor Hellner, Marlana Hitchcock, Michelle Hoch, Leanne Johnson, Jacob Kimball, Joshua Mayes, Sandra McGuire, Kelly Mee, Tyler Miller, Eric Mittlefehldt, Scott Roberts, Howard Rogers, Rachael Short, Emalie Whitcomb
Fillmore Heather Hale
Forestville Candace Luce, Jessica Rinehart, Tammy Schichtel, Kelly Schober
Franklinville Aaron Shortz
Fredonia Carl Barr, Christina Beach, Kristie Bobik, Robin Fancher, Alexis Gadra, Stacey Kucharski, Lyndsey McCormick, Cherisse Messina, Zach Schober, Evelyn Sievert, Jessica Sobczak, Daniel Szczukowski, Judy Vara           
Frewsburg Nathan Anderson, Cale Carney, Sarah Genberg, Matthew Hetrick, Cody Hiller, Jolene Hiller, Christopher Howard, Michelle Marsh, Joel Martin, Julia Torres
Friendship Marcia Heverly, Sarah Kenyon, Ashlynn Nickerson, Cassandra Schappacher
Gerrardstown, WV Rose Bearry-Sandstrom
Gerry Ronald Hasson, Amanda Hodges, Mary Storer, Alex Wissman
Gifford, PA Leasa Keech
Gowanda Shelbi Bartholomew, Kris Booth
Great Valley Jane Meissner, Amy Westfall
Greenhurst Arianne Krulish
Hinsdale Mallory Ginter, Taylor Kent, Chelsea Kuhs, Melissa McCombs, Francesca Parry
Ischua Joy Kauffeld
Jamestown Jacob Adelgren, Aldo Amoroso, Jenna Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Ernest Batchelor, Lkhavgasuren Bat-Erdene, Lea Benedetto, Natalie Benson, William Bogdan, Mark Brombacher, Emily Bush, Joseph Campion, Christina Cardinale, Jason Carlson, Joshua Carnahan, Terena Clore, Clairessa Coleson, Adriano Conti, Jeffrey Daniels, Megan David, Spencer DeCinque, Lindsay Delong, Kira DiDomenico, Carika Dixon, Alex Eimiller, Jamie Ernewein, Alison Espin, Mazie Feenstra-Swensen, Jordan Ferraro, Dana Filsinger, Aimee Frederick, Johanna Gabalski, Gabrielle Gedz, Diala Ghazal, Stephanie Goodwill, James Grant, Jeanette Green, Kathryn Harris, Karin Hartson, Heather Hetrick, Gerald Hildom, Donald Hill, Craig Himes, Shawn Himes, Nicole Hinderleider, Nicholas Hummerich, Jenna Johnson, Ian Jones, Leisha Kolstee, Tomasina Lamper, Nathaniel Larson, Stephanie Leburg, Kate Ledbetter, Shannon Ligon, Chuling Liu, Jessica Lyon, Julia Marsh, Leonard Marucci, Zachery Miller, Daniel Morales, Sarah Mott, Kenneth Nellis, Bethany Nelson, Derek Nelson, Victoria Newman, Lauren Nieder, Lucas Olson, Nancy Olson, Erika Osborne, Stacy Pangborn, Monica Payne, Brittany Penhollow, Jose Perez, Patrick Phaneuf, Alexander Pickett, Kyle Pownall, Jake Prindle-Cassidy, Christopher Proctor, Alice Reid, Chloe Richard, Deseree Richter, Matthew Roller, Candra Russo, Allison Sanderson, Jordan Saxton, James Schnars, Hannah Schwob, Kimberly Scott, Heather Soderberg, Kyle Spence, Frank Strudwick, Adam Sundholm, Desiree Sundquist, Benjamin Swanson, Brian Swarthout, Siwei Tian, Eileen Trace, Leander Tupper, Joshua Vogle, Karen Waterman, Dana Weber, Claire Webster, Benjamin Whitney, Jacquelyn Wolff, Lucas Wolfgang, Melissa Worden, Megan Zimba
Kennedy James Beswick, Jacqueline Cook, Christine Devereaux, Whitney Goon, Cammie Green, Travis Jordan, Travis Kuhns, Dallas Lamb, Marah Maycock, Randy Samuelson                                                                            
Kill Buck Sarah Kie
Lakewood Charle' Bosley, Nicole Bush, Chirvhoua Churjeng, Jackey Estus, Nicole Estus, Ashley Heintz, Shane Pangborn, Brigetta Thomas
Lily Dale Katelyn Edel
Limestone Stephanie Mackowski, Andrew Myers, Aubrey Watson
Little Genesee Anastasia Hodge, Alyssa Rockefeller, Regan Shaner
Little Valley Amber Fellows, Monica Hvizdzak, Bradley Poole
Livonia Shane Ward
Machias Shantell Slocum
Mayville Samantha Gilmore
Olean Katrina Adams, Taylor Bold, Lauren Bowser, Alyssa Brown, Stephen Capitani, Sarah Colarusso, John Coulter, Kelli Dick, Trisha Folland, Darlene France, Kara Frisina, Amber Glover, Mark Hellwig, Samantha Huselstein, Brandon Jones, Catherine Kirk, Nigel Knieser, Debra Kwiatkowski, Rebecca Lasky, Xinyu Li, Kyle Maynard, Edwin McPeak, Eric Meyers, Jennifer Morgan-Burt, Kyle Moulden, Lyle Panus, Ashley Pfeiffer, Robert Reed, Jan Rohwer, Mark Ruggles, Richard Samuel, Renee Schulze, Michele Smucinski, Nicole Sova, Jessica Swetland, Jennifer Taylor-Johnson, David Woodbridge, Laura Yeboah, Emma Ylias
Oswayo, PA Geri Brabham
Panama Paige Weise
Port Allegany, PA Denise Distrola, Francesca Keck
Portland Samantha Dejesus, Jason Kraft, Kim Mitchell
Portville Casey Bray, Mary Prescott, Tonya Reisman
Randolph Bradley Adams, Carlye Evans, Kelli France, Chloe Greeley, Denise Greeley, Anna Hribar, Benjamin Jackson, Vanessa Koch, Patrick McCue, Kara McLaughlin, Nichole Miller, Melinda Morrison, Erin Quattrone
Ripley Daniel Anderson, James Rogers
Roulette, PA Cassandra Fessenden
Rushford Karen Schooley
Russell, PA Tina Britt, Penny Chaffee, Yu-Kuang Chang, Audrey Cline, Kayla Grinnell, Graham Mahaffey
Salamanca Sara Aderman, Katy Caswell, Hillary Gassman, Kariann Kettle, Christian Milanowski, Mary Murdock, Janelle Quattrone, Adam Stone, Donna Tolar, Jonathan Winship
Sheridan Reannon Lauber
Sherman Billy Eschenbach, Cara Fickling, Heather McCray, Jonathan McCray, Heather Ramsey, Zackerie Williams             
Shinglehouse, PA Leah Reiner
Silver Creek Max Blair, Max Clark, Barbara Jones, Adrienne Pelz, John Quinn, Carl Racinowski, Ryan Simmons, Richard VanCur    
Sinclairville Carah Bradford, Kevin Casullo, Ellie Hagberg, Riley Sheldon
Smethport, PA Seth Linderman
South Dayton Kelley Ivett, Rebecca Wightman
Spring Creek, PA Shantel Kuzma
Stow Bethany Peterson
Union City, PA Danielle Steenrod
Versailles Peter Huff
Warren, PA Lisa Alcorn, Stephanie Diener, Carrie Genberg, Rebecca Hammersley, Justin Kramer, Andrew Maze, Kailee McClement, Brandi-Lynn McKee, Sheila Olney, Siby Thomas, Michele Williams,  Wayne Wilson
Wellsville Spencer Brisbee
West Valley Kristine Fisher
Westfield Mackenzie Abele, Chelsea Barber, Keri Beadle, Michael Bova, Jeffrey Emilson, Sara Fochtman, Mark Grant, Michaella Hayden, Gordon Jaynes, Madelyn Johnson, Zachary Kitchen, Kristin Korn, Emmily Lanphere, Chelsea Lapp, Sandra Manzella, Shauna McGuay, Joshua Pierce, Steven Trippy
Westons Mills Amber Mohr
Youngsville, PA Tracy Jones, Meghan Lyszaz
 
These additional students were given full-time student dean's list certificates for fall 2010 coursework: Aaron Saxton, Bemus Point; Mary Strand, Falconer; Matthew Rhinehart, Frewsburg; Krista Bellardo, Mackenzie Caldwell, Devin Callahan, Timothy Carlson, Aleesha Milks, Kyle Stawitzky, Jamestown; Miles Marvin, Eboni McClain, Madison Ozzella, Olean; and Andrew Lyon, Sherman.

 

Printer-friendly version