Language
Posted: 
Friday, September 12, 2014 - 5:17pm

Forty-six students were awarded degrees or certificates from JCC's Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in August 2014. Eight students earned high honors (3.50-3.99 GPA) and five students earned honors (3.25-3.49 GPA).

Graduates included:

Ashville: Joshua Opferbeck (A.S. Criminal Justice)
Belfast: Ryan Barton (A.S. Business-Business Administration)
Belmont: Erica McNinch (A.S. Individual Studies-Honors)
Bemus Point: Drew Bentham (A.A.S. Individual Studies)
Bronx: Tyreek Jewell (A.A.S. Individual Studies)
Dunkirk: Austin Harrington (Certificate Welding-High Honors)
Forestville: Maeghan Farnham (A.S. Individual Studies-High Honors)
Gowanda: Melissa Shea (A.S. Human Services)
Great Valley: James Snider (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences:  Social Science)
Hinsdale: Stephanie Miller (A.A.S. Business-Accounting)
Jamestown: Stacey Boutelle (A.S. Individual Studies), Tanya Eggleston (A.S. Individual Studies), Colton Garifi (Certificate-Digital Audio Production-High Honors), Lindsey Gross (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Colleen Heffner (A.S. Individual Studies-Honors), Camron Johnson (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Joshua Lohnes (A.A.S. Computer Information Systems-High Honors), Megan March (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Kelishea Nadeau (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Adam Pavlock (A.S. Individual Studies), James Richliano (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science-High Honors), Edwin Rodriguez (A.A.S. Nursing), Katherine Saff (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Samuel Valone (A.S. Business-Business Administration)
Kennedy: Chaz Ormond (A.S. Business-Business Administration)
Lakewood: Sarah Giambruno (A.S. Communication-High Honors), Andrew Gritters (A.S. Individual Studies), David Shields (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Evan Watson (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police)
Mayville: Kenneth Shearer (A.S. Business-Business Administration)
Olean: Jordan Abdo (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Ashley Cashimere (A.S. Human Services-Honors), Allen Castle (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Jessica Gilbert (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Qiaowei Mo (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Nicole Russo (A.S. Individual Studies), Desmond White (A.S. Individual Studies)
Portville: Mia Augostini (A.S. Individual Studies-High Honors)
Randolph: Joseph McIntyre (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science-High Honors)
Richburg: Deanna Hackett (A.S. Business-Business Administration-Honors)
Salamanca: MacKenzie Hoag (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)
Silver Creek: Nathan Nobles (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Richard VanCuren (A.S. Individual Studies)
Sinclairville: Bryanne Widlund (A.S. Criminal Justice-Honors)
Warren, PA: Lisa Lundberg (A.S. Individual Studies)
Yonkers: Jerome Jackson (A.A.S. Individual Studies)

Printer-friendly version