Language
Posted: 
Friday, September 1, 2017 - 4:04pm

Additional students named to JCC's fall 2016 and spring 2017 full-time student dean’s list include:

Allegany: Lauren Barmore, Claire Fischer, Fineghan McDonald, Caleb Rivera
Ashville: Lydia Crump, Haley Saunders
Bemus Point: Alexandra Rickard, Anna-Elisabeth Ross
Bolivar: Lauren Nelson, Sidney Stein
Cattaraugus: Justice Doner
Cherry Creek: Michael Martin, Hannah Schifley
Clymer: Emily Boozel, Gabrielle Pfeiffer
Conewango: Rhiannon Rodunardt
Conewango Valley: Dara Oberlander
Cuba: Caleb Gross
Dunkirk: Olivia Manzella, Nathaniel Bowers, Genielle Byczynski, Brianna Curtin, Arielle Harvey, Christopher Michalski, Stephanie Miller, Samantha Moser, Nathan Radka, Zachary Romanik, Josue Rosario, Timothy Smith, Megan Stefanik, Maria Wallace
Falconer: Nicholas Jones, Karson Smuda
Findley Lake: Chase Boardman
Forestville: Zachary Fadale
Fredonia: Gabrielle Crusan
Frewsburg: Rachel Carr, Heather Russell, Kelsey Wolfe
Gerry: Abigail Cole
Jamestown: Baylee Austin, Tyler Marchincin, Robert Martin, Riley Mikolajczyk, William Piazza, Andrew Telford, Maegan Windus
Olean: Casey Burris, Allison Monroe, Chloe Petry, Caleb Terhune, Alexis Tofil, Darius Williams, Grace Wroblewski
Panama: Nathalie Eckstrom
Randolph: Rylee Bly, Tanner Ling, Jordan Lux, MacKenzie Marsh, Alex Mitchell, Austin Myers
Ripley: Kayla Spacht
Sherman: Emily Matson, Niklas Sanfilippo
Sinclairville: Jessica Haase, Torey Johnson, Kari Morris
South Dayton: Abigail Bailey, Madeline Gokey, Gilberto Ortiz II

Added to the list for spring 2017 were:
Allegany: Jessica Owen
Belmont: Timothy Butler
Brocton: Brooke Kuschel
Falconer: Elizabeth Becker, Steven Overend
Fredonia: Matthew Bouquin
Frewsburg: Shelby Snow
Gloversville: Brandon Young
Jamestown: Nicholas Marshall
Randolph: Brittany Gates, Lucas Sickles
Ripley: Kayla Spacht
Sherman: Kelly Crabtree
Sinclairville: Torey Johnson
Stockton: Kelsey Crandall

Students added to the fall 2016 and spring 2017 part-time student dean’s list were:

Allegany: Alix Boser, Haley Burkett, Alexis Cline, MaKennah Collison, Grant Davis, Mary Dixon, Jacob Giardini, Marcus Grove, Eve Kinne, Kiley Kinney, Jeffrey Louser, Sean McAfee, Sara Miller, Michael Nye, Tyler Paar, Ryan Schlosser, Alexis Shields, Joie-Rose Stangle, Collin Strade, Dylan Talbot, Karino Wada, Shannon Weatherley
Andover: Derek Bush, Ethan Reynolds
Angelica: Brodyn Evans
Arcade: Kamryn Kenny
Ashville: Katherine Brand, Brittany Fardink, Erin Fransen, Christopher Hoch, Kacey Linamen, Quinn Payne, Anna Sena, Kiana Vullo, Patrick Yuchnitz
Belfast: Michaela Pastorius
Belmont: Cameron Brochu, Emily Johnson, Evaline Krohn, Mackenzie Morehouse
Bemus Point: Katherine Allen, Grace Auer, Jessica Chriest, Colin Colburn, Benjamin Cresanti, Lauren Franczak, Lauren Hendrick, Daniel Lai, Victoria Lai, Miranda Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Christopher Ruedinger, Caroline Walter, Alyssa Weaver, Madeline Wight, Reid Wight
Bolivar: Cade Childs, Mackenzie Farrell, Haley Faulkner, Hadley Ferris, Tatum Giles, Joseph Gordon, Alexander Jones, Chloe Kottwitz, MacKenzie Lewis, Holden McLaughlin, Carmen Schiralli, Kylee Thomas
Bradford, PA: Nathan Morris
Brocton: Daniel Conklin, Kaylee Hamm, Timothy Odell
Cassadaga: Kaylee Childress, Luisa Fanara, Alyssa Hahn, Robert Herman
Cattaraugus: Jacob Davison, Anna Gassman, Jacob Goodenow, Abigail Gostomski, Bailey Gostomski, Britney Grey, Steven Griffin, Kathleen Jones, Casey Krajenski, Alexis Lange, Cole Moore, Alannah Murphy, Jason Opferbeck, Danielle Pascarella, Mindy Pritchard
Celoron: Phillip Whitmore
Ceres: Courtney Jackling
Chautauqua: Maximillian McKee
Cherry Creek: Cassandra Kelly
Clymer: Madalyn Bestine, Jenna Covey, Emma Dennis, Lauren Dunnewold, Nashia Duryee, Tyler Farber, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Lauren Michael, Kamryn Rattler, Henry Sullivan, Kaira Thaler, Joshua VanEarden, Emma Wade, Anna Woods
Coldspring: Claire Roosa
Collins: Dayna Degenfelder, Justin Kehr, Rylan Kota, Sarah Macakanja, Jacob Quiter
Conewango: Chase Smallback
Conewango Valley: Dylan Chase, Heidi Moss
Cuba: Shayla Adamic, Taylor Blake, Gavin Michalski, Jacob Moshier
Dewittville: Sara Godfrey, Michaella Kuschel
Dunkirk: Oscar Alvarado, Chet Baron, Emily-Jane Berakah, Gloria-Zoe Berakah, Alyssa Brauchler, Odalysha Collazo, Sierra Delcamp, Hannah Ellman, Brisa Garcia, Emily Gawronski, Lucas Gens, Mackenzie Gugino, Emilee Hanlon, Brandon Katta, Matthew Killion, Kayleigh Kujawa, Megan Levan, Gabrielle Loeb, Zoe Loeb, Valerie Lopez, Dylan Mancuso, Olivia Michalak, Ashley Olrogg, Hannah Osar, Adrianna Pencek, Bird Piche, Julia Reed, Antonio Robles, Elisa Rodriguez, Riqueno Santiago, Yeidy Santiago-Bermudez, Joshua Saye, Ryan Thompson, Cierra Vasquez, Jarrett Waclawski, Olivia Yerico-Piazza, Julia Fred
Ellicottville: Emma Chew, Hannah Chew, Shelby Imhoff, Tarah Scharf
Falconer: Elexia Alexander, Rachel Baglia, Mikaela Bautista, Elizabeth Becker, Kyia Bloom, Matthew Eskeli, Trevor MacKenzie, Steven Overend, Hannah Rhinehart, Lucas Riczker, Corinne Wilcox
Fillmore: William Wallace
Findley Lake: Ashley Beckwith, Elizabeth Brumagin, Samantha Brumagin, Jenna Kibbe, Jacob Lester
Forestville: Joshua Ellis, Emily Gizowski, Trent Hartloff, Tehya Sharp
Franklinville: Jenna Aldrich, Katherine Frascella, Donald Pfeiffer
Fredonia: Matthew Bouquin, Jason Caldwell, Seth Epps, Katherine Fiorella, Logan Kelley, Garrett McFadden, Charles Rexford, Jenna Vecchio, Kathryn Webster
Freedom: Ethan Darling
Frewsburg: Kaitlyn Blanchard, Taylor Burnham, Kayla Carlson, Jenna Eckman, Allan Fegley, Trent Gray, Alyssa Lobb, Cecilia Pearson, Sierrah Rounds, Anna Smith, Shelby Snow, Madeline Sohl, Olivia Sposato, Aurora Treacy
Friendship: Macenzie Barrett, Alyssa Giles, Devan Glover, Chelsea Hall, Allison Sortore
Gerry: Parker Johnson, Zoe Nelson, Alexia Ruiz
Gowanda: Randy Conrow, Kala Farley, Antonina Roman, Jack Van Wey
Great Valley: Heather Nicholson
Hinsdale: Madeline Hughey
Holland: Dylan Perlino
Irving: Claire Castiglia, Tiffany Denault, Alexis Murawski, Jonathan Pulver, Noah Restivo
Jamestown: Alyssa Abbott, Brianna Abbott, Ejuah Adam, Nicholas Beach, Hannah Binkley, Nyle Bird, Hannah Boardman, Joshua Bowman, Taylor Brightman, Bradley Brown, Gavin Card, Madison Card, Emma Carlson, Michelina Cersosimo, Paige Cummings, Shine Deharder, Abby Dobek, Alyson Edwards, Kelly Emerson, Kaitlyn Erskine, Addie Everson, Meredith Franzen, Joseph Gerace, Hailey Gould, Lydia Gozdalski, Makenna Graham, Luke Greenlee, David Gregory, Olivia Gren, Nicole Haase, Jasmine Haight, Kaitlin Healy, Alyssa Kalfas, Andrew Komula, Brianna Larson, Lucas Lassinger, Matthew Leon, Cameron Lydell, Henry Malarkey, Victoria Manno, Jacob Martin, Christina McMillan, Molly Moore, Matthew Myers, Natalie Nalbone, Simon Olson, Madison Pantall, Olivia Pembridge, Drew Pownall, Andrew Pumford, Olivia Reinhardt, Alicia Rensel, Cassidy Richardson, Olivia Ricker, Sydney Robinson, Alivia Roehrig, Andrew Roof, Jonathan Sandstrom, Jenna Silzle, Andrew Sisson, Brandon Stam, Hannah Steele, Kaylee Stentrom, Caleigh Swanson, Mackenzie Swanson, Maverick Tomczak, Ryleigh Trask, Sophie Valone, Kaitlyn Vanstrom, Olivia Volk, Kaylee Volpe, Ryan Whisner, Carrson Widen
Kennedy: Emily Johnson, Sydney Kresconko, Emmitt Lindquist, Caylee Lobb, Kayle Marsh
Lakewood: Janie Adam, Adrianna Bell, Kaylee Carlson, Ellie D'Angelo, Hannah Girts, Glenn Janowsky, Katherine Janowsky, Logen Larson, Cameron Minarovich, Nicholas Pannes, Wyatt Perry, Jordyn Romaniuk, Victoria Van Every, Casey Williams
Limestone: Shealynn Maley, Jessica Myers, Dakota Woods
Little Genesee: Austin Vennard
Little Valley: Kayla Cannon, Elizabeth Horth, Ashley Siperek, Karly Siperek, Sydney Smith, Bailey Sykes, Lauren Wogick
Mayville: Sara Corwin
Olean: Thomas Ackerman, Sachita Barua, Taylor Blackmon, Jesse Both, August Brainard-Brunelle, Courtney Brisky, Victoria Certo, Lucas Chapman, Zayba Chauhdry, Sophia Colley, Joseph Copella, Brenton Cousins, Zachry Ensell, Rebecca Fox, Kelsey Gengo, Andrea Harris, Elijah Hendrix, Megan Hovey, Zachary Huff, Taureece Jackson, Alex Jodush, Ty Johnson, Cameron Kane, Kay'Leigh Kenyon-McDade, Aaron Ketchner, George Kivari, Thomas Klein, Michaela Korytkowski, Peyton Kunselman, Zackery Linderman, Timothy Magro, Garrett Martin, Jordan McLaughlin, Shannon McNamee, Connor Meyers, Joshua Miles, Saad Mirza, Mariah Moses, Taryn Nasuta, Taylor North, Gabriel Perkins, Emily Puller, Zoya Rafi-Iqbal, Julia Rakus, Alyssa Ramarge, Luciano Rogers, Mia Rogers, Grace Sherburne, Natalie Sova, Dylan Spencer, Alison Stadtler, Jazlynn Sullivan, Jenna Trask, Natalie Waddell, Cory Walker, Jordyn Washington, Burke Whitcomb, Brittany Willmart, Daniel Wymer, Natalie Young
Otto: Kallie Bain
Panama: Elle Angeletti, Thomas Delahoy, Shannon Harper, Sara Holthouse, Kaci Sikora, Bethany Stravato, Trisha Walker
Perrysburg: Riley Delpriore, Jerrod Locke
Portland: Tyler DeRosier
Portville: Hannah Cole, Grace Emley, Isaac Kellogg, Hannah Kloss, Jacob Smith, Korah Witherell,
Randolph: Meghan Ames, Jalynn Ashdown, Annalise Boyer, Molly Carpenter, Hannah English, Jordan Hauck, Sadie Howell, Morgan Kish, Jarrett Lecceadone, Tyler Liskow, Ethan Meleen, Ryan Philp, Jonathan Schultz, Wyatt Sluga, Sarah Stahley, Autumn Walters
Ripley: Cameryn Hawkins, Amara Strang, Dylan Wagner
Rushford: Malachi Barros, Christopher Mueller, Jay Spencer
Salamanca: Ashley Drain, Lauren Harvey, Emma Isaac, Noehah Knight, Meagan Martin, Caryn Miller, Tiffany Nary, Andee Pierce, Courtney Sherwood, Jennie Stevens
Scio: Harley Lamphier, Stephen Lasnick, Victoria Thompson, Sierra Wiech
Sherman: Bailey Freligh, Gavin Kahle, Shelby Kopta, Keziah Ramm
Silver Creek: Brandon Birner, Alex Bogosian, Hannah Boothe, Lauren Grover, Kaitlin Huffman, Kiona Lahnen, Sean Marchant, Matthew Newman, Cassandra Pillard, Emma Pryll, Briget Whipple, Kaylee Winchell
Sinclairville: Ben Anderson, Steven Austin, Sage Frank, Megan Lanphere, Joshua Morris
Springville: Ariana Hayes, Natalie Manchester
Stockton: Hope Catanese, Kasey Crandall, Nicole Ode
Wellsville: Sage Bundy, Rachael Ferraloro, Mark Libertone III, Kathleen O'Grady, Kayla Pinney, BaileaSue Rounds, Owen Stirk
West Clarksville: Sarah Jones
Westfield: Thomas Ackendorf, Jani Barney, Kaitlyn Dalton, Allexandra Davidson, Elizabeth Franchina, Kailyn Gatto, David Grayson, Hunter Howes, Joshua Janicki, Jasmine Kiswani, Joshua Kitchen, Nicholas Presto, Luke Stephenson, James Wolfe, Anna Wright

The following students were added for spring 2017:

Allegany: Baylee Austin, Alix Boser, Haley Burkett, Adriona Crisafulli, Mary Dixon, Caelinn Drake, Cora Emery, Anthony James, Brianna Kellner, Kiley Kinney, Jeffrey Louser, Michael McMullen, Sara Miller, Thomas Moran, Michael Nye, Tyler Paar, Emily Rohrs, Kolby Ruffner, Hannah Schifley, Austin Schlepko, Ryan Schlosser, Anna Seamon, Joie-Rose Stangle, Karino Wada, Maria Wallace, Shannon Weatherley, Aline Wintermantel, Michelle Wohlers, Molly Wolfgang
Ashville: Lauren Barmore, Katherine Brand, Erin Fransen, Tristen Frye, Mackenzie Josephson, Jillian Kimmel, Kacey Linamen, Kaitleigh Longoria, Quinn Payne, Chloe Petry, Taylor Phelps, Kiana Vullo,
Belfast: Michaela Pastorius
Belmont: Emily Johnson, Mackenzie Morehouse
Bemus Point: Katherine Allen, Grace Auer, Chase Boardman, Benjamin Cresanti, Shane Hetrick, Victoria Lai, Lauren Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Christopher Ruedinger
Bolivar: Lydia Crump, Alexander Jone
Brocton: Kaylee Hamm
Cassadaga: Kaylee Childress, Jakob Elder, Luisa Fanara, Alyssa Hahn, Mariana Waite
Cattaraugus: Casey Krajenski
Cherry Creek: Rylee Bly
Clymer: Madalyn Bestine, Nashia Duryee, Tyler Farber, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Robert Martin, Lauren Michael, Kaira Thaler, Emma Wade, Anna Woods
Conewango Valley: Gabrielle Crusan
Dewittville: Kristen Akin, Nathan Maze, Joel Vinciguerra
Dunkirk: Odalysha Collazo, Max Condoyannis, Emily Gawronski, Lucas Gens, Madeline Gokey, Nicholas Jones, Matthew Killion, Omosefe Osula, Adrianna Pencek, Caleb Rivera, Caleb Swanson, Alexis Tofil, Cierra Vasquez
Ellicottville: Emma Chew, Shelby Imhoff, Pranav Patel, Haley Saunders
Falconer: Rachel Baglia, Mikaela Bautista, Micheal Dunn, Matthew Eskeli, Lisa Larusch, Hannah Rhinehart, Lucas Riczker, Andrea Volk
Findley Lake: Ashley Beckwith, Samantha Brumagin, Jenna Kibbe, Jacob Lester, Fineghan McDonald
Forestville: Joshua Ellis, Trent Hartloff, Austin Pierce, Samantha Rettig
Franklinville: Jenna Aldrich, Katherine Frascella, Donald Pfeiffer
Fredonia: Jason Caldwell, Nathaniel Manning, Jada Neal, Lindsay Pruitt
Frewsburg: Kaitlyn Blanchard, Mackenzie Munson, Cecilia Pearson, Eric Sadowski, Caleb Terhune, Aurora Treacy
Friendship: Devan Glover, Allison Sortore
Gerry: Bryanna Fransen, Parker Johnson, Alexandra Rickard, Alexia Ruiz
Great Valley: Marissa Hamilton, Heather Nicholson
Jamestown: Alyssa Abbott, Alex Aversa, Nicholas Beach, Matthew Blakey, Casey Burris, Delaney Carnahan, Michelina Cersosimo, Ryan Classon, Jaidyn Conyer, Brittany Davies, Shine Deharder, Madison DeLong, Tyler Devlieger, Martin Dibble, Adam Digirolamo, Amelia Dolce, Nathalie Eckstrom, Kelly Emerson, Kaitlyn Erskine, Arnaldo Espinoza, Zairyon Fiddmont, Hailey Gould, David Gregory, Olivia Gren, Jessica Haase, Kaitlin Healy, Braden Higbee, Spencer Higbee, Matthew Hill, Amanda Johnson, Isaac Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Donald Karr III, Alex Kolstee, Isabel Kulakowski, Kenneth Lockhart, Henry Malarkey, Jacob Martin, Sarah Marucci, Lindsey McAvoy, Michael Mcfarren, Christina McMillan, Amber Micek, Shannon Moran, Megan Morgante, Jillian Myers, Ryan Nilson, Mikayla Nuesch-Brock, Olivia Pembridge, Kyle Peterson, Domonic Philbrick, Hanny Qadri, Alicia Rensel, Alivia Roehrig, Andrew Roof, Benjamin Russo, Jonathan Sandstrom, Niklas Sanfilippo, Aliya Schobey, Brandon Stam, Mackenzie Swanson, Maverick Tomczak, Ryleigh Trask, Carrson Widen
Kennedy: Hayden Congdon, Emily Johnson, Sydney Kresconko, Caylee Lobb
Lakewood: Madison Belli
Lewis Run, PA: Jessica Biggs
Limestone: Shealynn Maley, Jessica Myers
Little Valley: Sydney Smith
Machias: Victor Rieman
Mayville: Madison Dudley
Olean: Boston Abdo, Caleb Austin, Sachita Barua, August Brainard-Brunelle, Victoria Certo, Lucas Chapman, Zayba Chauhdry, Joseph Copella, Brianna Curtin, Bryan Darosa, Zachry Ensell, Rebecca Fox, Kelsey Gengo, Elijah Hendrix, Peyton Kunselman, Zackery Linderman, Benjamin Martel, Garrett Martin, Jordan McLaughlin, Connor Meyers, Riley Mikolajczyk, Mariah Moses, Taryn Nasuta, Taylor North, Gabrielle Pfeiffer, Corri Proctor, Zoya Rafi-Iqbal, Julia Rakus, Luciano Rogers, Mia Rogers, Anna-Elisabeth Ross, Charity Ruggles, Abigail Schwartz, Taylor Shearer, Grace Sherburne, Natalie Sova, Dylan Spencer, Destiny Treptau, Natalie Waddell, Maegan Windus, Natalie Young
Panama: Elle Angeletti, Thomas Delahoy, Shannon Harper, Nathan Radka, McLain Rupp, Kaci Sikora, Bethany Stravato, Trisha Walker
Perrysburg: Jerrod Locke
Pittsfield, PA: Joshua Snyder
Randolph: Meghan Ames, Nikole Lockwood, Emily Matson, Jonathan Schultz, Sarah Stahley
Rushford: Jay Spencer
Salamanca: Noehah Knight, Andee Pierce
Scio: Aleia Printup
Sherman: Abigail Cole, Christian Cooper, Bailey Freligh, Dara Oberlander, Keziah Ramm
Silver Creek: Lauren Grover, Briget Whipple
Sinclairville: Ben Anderson, Abigail Bailey, Jenna Caskey, Blake Dahl, Sage Frank
South Dayton: Karson Smuda, Megan Stefanik
Wellsville: BaileaSue Rounds
Westfield: Jani Barney, Elizabeth Franchina, Joshua Kitchen, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, Drew Schultz

Printer-friendly version